Folders |
2009 Results - ECAC Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
2009 Results ECAC Championships official site First Time Out - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Event 6 Women 5k Run CC University
Women 5k Run CC Coaches Race
ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS NOVEMBER 9, 2097 WOWENS VARSITY RACE - 6000 METERS
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM --------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Johanna Spangler SO 1 Vassar 22:51.6 7:22 2 2 Sarah Lange FR 1 Middlebury 22:55.7 7:23 3 3 Steph Moroney FR 2 Middlebury 23:11.1 7:28 4 4 Ariel Williams SR 1 Williams College 23:23.4 7:32 5 5 Ivette Mejia SO 2 St. Vincent (PA) 23:30.7 7:35 6 6 Cate Brown SO 3 Middlebury 23:41.8 7:38 7 7 Emma Linhard JR 1 Colby 23:42.9 7:38 8 8 Jessica Clarke SR 2 Williams College 23:47.6 7:40 9 9 Lacey Cartier JR 2 Springfield 23:51.3 7:41 10 10 Amanda Lee JR 3 Middlebury 23:55.9 7:43 11 11 Natalie Davis SO 4 Williams College 24:00.6 7:44 12 12 Kelly Holmes FR 3 Vassar 24:02.7 7:45 13 13 Celeste Berg FR 4 Williams College 24:04.9 7:46 14 14 Olivia Delia SO 5 Williams College 24:08.9 7:47 15 15 Tessa Knott SR 3 Coast Guard 24:12.9 7:48 16 Maggie Klein JR 4 Castleton State 24:15.5 7:49 17 16 Chelsea Ward-Waller SO 6 Middlebury 24:15.8 7:49 18 17 Keri Lambert FR 5 Amherst 24:26.4 7:52 19 18 Kk Durante JR 5 Williams College 24:30.5 7:54 20 19 Kristen Moulton FR 6 Amherst 24:34.0 7:55 21 20 Shannon McKenna SO 7 Amherst 24:42.1 7:58 22 21 Meghan Lapoint Cobelskill 24:44.8 7:58 23 22 Sarah Blatt FR 7 Coast Guard 24:45.7 7:59 24 23 Sadie Lansdale SO 8 Tufts 24:48.8 8:00 25 24 Cara Giaimo JR 6 Amherst 24:49.3 8:00 26 25 Lauren Almeida FR 8 Amherst 24:50.9 8:00 27 26 Grace Babula SO 9 Williams College 24:51.5 8:01 28 27 Lilly Fisher FR 9 Tufts 25:03.1 8:04 29 28 Lindsay Cullen FR 10 Bates 25:04.1 8:05 30 29 Zoe Carpenter JR 7 Vassar 25:09.4 8:06 31 30 Michelle Mirti SO 10 Springfield 25:15.6 8:08 32 31 Ngoc Pham SR 4 Bates 25:18.2 8:09 33 32 Katie Macioce SR 5 St. Vincent (PA) 25:20.3 8:10 34 33 Caitlyn Crosby SO 11 Springfield 25:20.7 8:10 35 34 Nora McCall JR 8 Colby 25:21.2 8:10 36 35 Katie Desrosiers JR 9 RIC 25:25.8 8:12 37 36 Melissa Pelletier SR 6 Keene State 25:26.4 8:12 38 37 Melissa Pritchard JR 10 Amherst 25:29.1 8:13 39 38 Hannah Zimmerman FR 11 Wesleyan 25:30.1 8:13 40 39 Nellie Triedman FR 12 Wesleyan 25:31.0 8:13 41 40 Nina Huang SR 7 Vassar 25:33.1 8:14 42 41 Brittany Richer SO 12 RIC 25:34.0 8:14 43 42 Monica Davis FR 13 Colby 25:35.7 8:15 44 43 Dana Callahan FR 14 Middlebury 25:36.3 8:15 45 44 Colin Fall JR 11 Coast Guard 25:36.7 8:15 46 45 Kelly Davidson FR 15 Manhattanville 25:37.1 8:15 47 46 Kelsey Sullivan SR 8 St. Vincent (PA) 25:37.8 8:15 48 47 Bryce Van Cleef SR 9 Coast Guard 25:38.6 8:16 49 48 Alexandra Wessman SR 10 Johnson & Wales 25:39.1 8:16 50 49 Caroline Truesdell FR 16 Coast Guard 25:41.1 8:17 51 50 Heather Pierce SO 13 Keene State 25:42.4 8:17 52 51 Hannah Ziobrowski SO 14 Vassar 25:43.8 8:17 53 52 Alexandria Alberto JR 12 Bates 25:44.4 8:18 54 53 Taylor Krajewski JR 13 Salem State 25:44.8 8:18 55 54 Kim Shepherd FR 17 Endicott 25:45.2 8:18 56 55 Jessica Mullaney JR 14 Colby 25:47.2 8:18 57 56 Melanie Poole JR 15 Conn College 25:47.7 8:19 58 57 Annie Sullivan SR 11 Middlebury 25:48.5 8:19 59 58 Brittany Erickson JR 16 TCNJ 25:48.9 8:19 60 59 Elana Davidowitz JR 17 Tufts 25:49.5 8:19 61 60 Lindsey Eby SO 15 Springfield 25:50.6 8:20 62 61 Elizabeth Rowley JR 18 Bates 25:53.5 8:21 63 62 Brittney Veeck FR 18 Tufts 25:54.5 8:21 64 63 Kathryn Pietrak SR 12 William Smith 25:55.8 8:21 65 64 Natalie Ferro SO 16 Keene State 25:56.2 8:21 66 65 Ali Maykranz FR 19 Tufts 26:00.4 8:23 67 66 Amanda Solch FR 20 Bates 26:02.7 8:23 68 67 Kerri Leonhardt JR 19 Bates 26:03.0 8:24 69 68 Jess Partlow SO 17 U.of New England 26:07.4 8:25 70 69 Alex Mustardo SO 18 Springfield 26:08.5 8:25 71 70 Melissa McClung SO 19 Vassar 26:08.9 8:25 72 71 Merry Byrne FR 21 Conn College 26:12.0 8:26 73 72 Molly Powell JR 20 Springfield 26:12.5 8:27 74 73 Rebecca Valencia JR 21 Vassar 26:15.1 8:27 75 74 Emily Gildea JR 22 Bard 26:15.7 8:28 76 75 Noelle Gotthardt SO 20 TCNJ 26:16.5 8:28 77 76 Michelle Wesley FR 22 Conn College 26:17.0 8:28 78 77 Clare Harmon SO 21 Roger Williams 26:18.1 8:28 79 78 Meghan McGraw SR 13 Endicott 26:18.8 8:29 80 79 Ceili Brennan FR 23 Wesleyan 26:21.8 8:30 81 80 Emma Goetz JR 23 St. Vincent (PA) 26:22.5 8:30 82 81 Elodie Reed FR 24 Amherst 26:23.6 8:30 83 82 Katherine Burns FR 25 Springfield 26:25.6 8:31 84 83 Evelyn Orlando FR 26 Tufts 26:26.3 8:31 85 84 Holly Davis FR 27 Endicott 26:27.2 8:31 86 85 Abbey Wallach SO 22 TCNJ 26:29.4 8:32 87 86 Christine Tylee Cobelskill 26:31.5 8:33 88 87 Elizabeth Schulze FR 28 Bates 26:33.3 8:33 89 88 Robyn St. Laurent SO 23 Colby 26:33.8 8:33 90 89 Julianna Neatrour FR 29 Coast Guard 26:34.6 8:34 91 90 Jennifer Daniels SR 14 Westfield State 26:36.7 8:34 92 91 Leah Demarest FR 30 Conn College 26:37.8 8:35 93 92 Nina Groseclose FR 31 Roger Williams 26:38.6 8:35 94 93 Charlotte Margel FR 32 Babson 26:39.4 8:35 95 94 Becca Montano FR 33 Salem State 26:40.2 8:36 96 95 Caroline Melhado SO 24 Tufts 26:41.0 8:36 97 96 Ryan Kelly Cobelskill 26:42.8 8:36 98 97 Kim Martins FR 34 U. of New England 26:43.9 8:37 99 98 Meghan Bruce SO 25 TCNJ 26:45.4 8:37 100 99 Clare Murphy-Hagan FR 35 Conn College 26:47.8 8:38 101 100 Mary Fehlner JR 24 U. of New England 26:48.5 8:38 102 101 Alexis Cavanaugh SR 15 ECSU 26:48.9 8:38 103 102 Alexandra Berenis SR 16 New Paltz State 26:54.5 8:40 104 Katherine Cross SR 17 Drew 26:56.0 8:41 105 103 Colleen Walker SO 26 Purchase 26:56.7 8:41 106 104 Elizabeth Mills SR 18 William Smith 26:57.8 8:41 107 105 Heather Pederson SO 27 U. Of New England 26:58.6 8:41 108 106 Patricia Neubauer JR 25 Manhattanville 26:58.9 8:42 109 107 Crystal Sherlock SO 28 St. Vincent (PA) 26:59.2 8:42 110 108 Kerry Tobin SO 29 St. Josephs (LI) 27:00.3 8:42 111 109 Erica Ball JR 26 Bard 27:00.6 8:42 112 110 Dessie Stefanova SO 30 Wesleyan 27:01.8 8:42 113 111 Kelsey Windisch FR 36 Salve Regina 27:02.2 8:43 114 112 Amanda Charbonneau SR 19 Johnson & Wales 27:02.5 8:43 115 113 Lisa Carney SR 20 Westfield State 27:04.7 8:43 116 114 Katie Murphy JR 27 St. Josephs (ME) 27:05.2 8:44 117 115 Allison Bonito SO 31 Conn College 27:05.8 8:44 118 116 Nunes Jamie JR 28 RIC 27:06.6 8:44 119 117 Michelle Black SO 32 Babson 27:07.7 8:44 120 118 Christina Bartonice FR 37 New Paltz State 27:08.3 8:45 121 119 Cassy Valdes SO 33 TCNJ 27:08.7 8:45 122 120 Morgan Lingar FR 38 Colby 27:09.1 8:45 123 121 Rachael Dionne JR 29 Westfield State 27:09.4 8:45 124 Amber Ruscoe JR 30 Castleton State 27:13.2 8:46 125 122 Elizabeth Abate SO 34 Westfield State 27:14.5 8:47 126 123 Audry Vera SO 35 Bard 27:15.0 8:47 127 124 Jacklyn Blakley FR 39 Mt. St. Mary 27:16.1 8:47 128 125 Nicole Lepre FR 40 Wesleyan 27:17.9 8:48 129 126 Brittaney Plante SO 36 Endicott 27:19.1 8:48 130 127 Stephanie Aiello SO 37 St. Josephs (LI) 27:19.9 8:48 131 128 Jamie Trombley JR 31 Colby-Sawyer 27:20.7 8:49 132 129 Rosemary Scheibel SO 38 William Smith 27:21.6 8:49 133 130 Michelle Petrina SR 21 St. Josephs (LI) 27:22.0 8:49 134 131 Lauren Riccardi FR 41 Roger Williams 27:23.1 8:49 135 132 Amber Rylak FR 42 TCNJ 27:26.0 8:50 136 133 Dierdre Wholly JR 32 William Smith 27:27.4 8:51 137 134 Maureen Quinn FR 43 St. Josephs (LI) 27:28.1 8:51 138 Brittany Smyth JR 33 Mitchell 27:29.5 8:51 139 135 Katherine Dooley FR 44 Bard 27:30.5 8:52 140 136 Lisa Sander FR 45 Keene State 27:31.8 8:52 141 137 Caitlin Feeley FR 46 New Paltz State 27:32.4 8:52 142 138 Kathryn Peek SO 39 Coast Guard 27:32.9 8:52 143 139 Brenda Hartman JR 34 St. Vincent (PA) 27:34.0 8:53 144 140 Lynn Gallagher SR 22 Endicott 27:35.0 8:53 145 141 Kylie Collins JR 35 Bard 27:35.1 8:53 146 142 Laura Furfaro FR 47 Johnson & Whales 27:38.9 8:54 147 143 Shawna Kennedy SR 23 Salem State 27:39.3 8:55 148 144 Morgan Burke SO 40 U.of New England 27:40.6 8:55 149 Christina Connolly JR 36 Usm 27:42.0 8:55 150 145 Kelly Cameron SO 41 Endicott 27:42.7 8:56 151 146 Lianne Swanson SO 42 Conn College 27:43.2 8:56 152 147 Joanna Goldfarb JR 37 New Paltz State 27:43.7 8:56 153 148 Amanda Jacob SR 24 Wesleyan 27:46.5 8:57 154 149 Daryen Camaglia SR 25 Johnson & Wales 27:47.1 8:57 155 150 Nicole Desroches SR 26 Roger Williams 27:48.2 8:57 156 Angela Vitellaro SO 43 Drew 27:49.8 8:58 157 Amanda Koch SR 27 Elms 27:50.0 8:58 158 151 Vanessa Lovering SR 28 Babson 27:51.3 8:58 159 Robyn Parsons JR 38 Usm 27:56.0 9:00 160 152 Emily Brandon JR 39 St. Josephs (LI) 27:56.1 9:00 161 153 Nicole Poirier JR 40 RIC 27:57.5 9:00 162 154 Shannon Marden SR 29 St. Josephs (ME) 28:02.7 9:02 163 155 Mary Casinghino SR 30 St. Josephs (ME) 28:04.7 9:03 164 156 Jenn Sweigert FR 48 U.of New England 28:06.2 9:03 165 157 Katie O'Koren FR 49 Roger Williams 28:11.8 9:05 166 Emily Capkanis JR 41 Drew 28:13.6 9:06 167 158 Saira Khan FR 50 New Paltz State 28:14.4 9:06 168 159 Lindsay Forette FR 51 U.of New England 28:14.9 9:06 169 160 Rebecca Felt FR 52 William Smith 28:16.0 9:06 170 161 Michele Needham JR 42 Roger Williams 28:16.8 9:07 171 162 Denise Belz SR 31 TCNJ 28:17.2 9:07 172 163 Lindsey Brisson JR 43 RIC 28:18.1 9:07 173 164 Gabrielle Mathewson FR 53 Lyndon State 28:18.8 9:07 174 165 Megan Hoffsis SR 32 Gordon 28:19.3 9:07 175 166 Rebecca Leonard FR 54 St. Vincent (PA) 28:19.7 9:08 176 167 Lindsay Panny FR 55 Johnson & Whales 28:21.5 9:08 177 168 Carolyn Heusser SR 33 Gordon 28:22.4 9:08 178 169 Mary Fromm JR 44 St. Josephs (LI) 28:23.6 9:09 179 170 Cassandra Gucciardo SO 44 Mt. St. Mary 28:23.9 9:09 180 171 Yana Polikarpov SR 34 Baruch 28:25.2 9:09 181 172 Melissa Healy JR 45 ECSU 28:25.7 9:09 182 173 Xhirley Gonzalez JR 46 MCLA 28:27.2 9:10 183 174 Kaitlyn Wagner SR 35 St. Josephs (LI) 28:27.5 9:10 184 175 Siobhan Duffy FR 56 Westfield State 28:30.9 9:11 185 Alycia Dabrowski SR 36 Elms 28:32.7 9:12 186 176 Kristen Lang SR 37 Babson 28:33.0 9:12 187 177 Amber Cronin JR 47 Colby-Sawyer 28:35.4 9:13 188 178 Heather Feeney JR 48 RIC 28:36.6 9:13 189 179 Jessica Long SO 45 Salve Regina 28:36.4 9:13 190 180 Erin Bemson Cobelskill 28:44.4 9:15 191 181 Kate Cennamo SR 38 Westfield State 28:46.1 9:16 192 182 Ashley Todd SR 39 Cazenovia 28:46.4 9:16 193 183 Christina Graziano SO 46 Colby-Sawyer 28:47.1 9:16 194 184 Estefany Tovar JR 49 Baruch 28:47.1 9:16 195 185 Ryan Kincaid JR 50 William Smith 28:47.7 9:17 196 186 Callie Hartnett SO 47 Keene State 28:49.4 9:17 197 187 Mary Dornfeld SO 48 Gordon 28:49.8 9:17 198 188 Jennifer Lucey JR 51 Westfield State 28:51.2 9:18 199 189 Pilar Mahady SO 49 Manhattanville 28:51.5 9:18 200 190 Marie Costanza FR 57 Salve Regina 28:54.4 9:19 201 191 Laura Santiago FR 58 Mt. St. Mary 28:55.4 9:19 202 192 Janeen Rahman SR 40 Salem State 28:56.3 9:19 203 193 Amanda Granata SR 41 Manhattanville 29:01.3 9:21 204 194 Deena Neiuwenhuis FR 59 Gordon 29:02.7 9:21 205 195 Monica Gardner FR 60 Endicott 29:04.2 9:22 206 Carley Thompson SR 42 Drew 29:04.4 9:22 207 196 Colleen Carr SO 50 Babson 29:06.1 9:22 208 197 Courtney Robinson FR 61 Colby-Sawyer 29:07.6 9:23 209 198 Whitney Dubie JR 52 Gordon 29:08.4 9:23 210 199 Genevieve Klick SO 51 Manhattanville 29:10.1 9:24 211 200 Jessica Phumalee SO 52 Purchase 29:11.5 9:24 212 201 Emiley McCole SO 53 Babson 29:14.9 9:25 213 202 Caitlin Culver SO 54 MCLA 29:15.9 9:26 214 203 Jessica Lack FR 62 Babson 29:16.6 9:26 215 204 Beth Tranes Cobelskill 29:24.6 9:28 216 205 Justine Barlow SO 55 RIC 29:26.1 9:29 217 206 Izabela Wisniewska JR 53 Gordon 29:27.3 9:29 218 207 Olivia Maldonado FR 63 Manhattanville 29:30.9 9:30 219 208 Valerie Dunn SO 56 Cazenovia 29:31.4 9:31 220 209 Leah Junco-Seyer JR 54 Roger Williams 29:33.2 9:31 221 210 Allison Tamiso FR 64 Keene State 29:33.7 9:31 222 211 Karen Gardner SO 57 Bard 29:51.3 9:37 223 212 Maryna Vitebskiy JR 55 Baruch 29:53.7 9:38 224 213 Leah Morgan FR 65 Lyndon State 29:55.6 9:38 225 214 Victoria Kodak Cobelskill 29:58.7 9:39 226 215 Holly Reed SO 58 Lyndon State 29:59.1 9:40 227 216 Sarah Grimes SR 43 Gordon 29:59.5 9:40 228 217 Nicole Mushcio FR 66 Manhattanville 30:09.2 9:43 229 218 Sara Ricci JR 56 Purchase 30:17.8 9:46 230 Saliu Valboba FR 67 Framingham 30:26.6 9:48 231 219 Caitlin Seidl FR 68 Salve Regina 30:27.9 9:49 232 Renee Spadaro FR 69 Suny It 30:29.2 9:49 233 220 Claire Cook SR 44 St. Josephs (ME) 30:36.5 9:52 234 221 Alex Devine Cobelskill 30:38.0 9:52 235 222 Brittany Miskell FR 70 ECSU 30:39.1 9:52 236 223 Mary McEwan SO 59 Mt. St. Mary 30:41.0 9:53 237 224 Anna Hertlein SO 60 William Smith 30:42.5 9:54 238 225 Erika Curtin SR 45 Salve Regina 30:46.9 9:55 239 226 Natalia Drozdiak SR 46 Bard 30:48.2 9:55 240 227 Megan Buckner FR 71 Cazenovia 30:49.2 9:56 241 228 Laura Mills FR 72 St. Josephs (ME) 30:51.6 9:56 242 Emily Farr FR 73 Suffolk 30:54.8 9:57 243 229 Ashley Condon FR 74 St. Josephs (ME) 31:02.1 10:00 244 230 Sarah Leclerc JR 57 Lyndon State 31:14.2 10:04 245 231 Susannah Powell JR 58 Lyndon State 31:17.5 10:05 246 232 Sisa Castro SO 61 Colby-Sawyer 31:18.4 10:05 247 Beatrice Bianchi Fa FR 75 Suffolk 31:24.4 10:07 248 233 Kelly Bergen SR 47 Mt. St. Mary 31:30.5 10:09 249 234 Mary Delaurentis JR 59 Salve Regina 31:31.4 10:09 250 235 Emily Johnson JR 60 MCLA 31:47.5 10:14 251 236 Tamara Tahlov SO 62 Baruch 32:00.6 10:19 252 237 L Klinge JR 61 Purchase 32:15.7 10:24 253 238 Victoria Pemberton FR 76 ECSU 32:18.5 10:24 254 239 Tanis Fico SO 63 Colby-Sawyer 32:18.9 10:25 255 240 Megan Frost FR 77 ECSU 32:20.0 10:25 256 Korn Michelle SO 64 Framingham 32:29.6 10:28 257 241 Jessica Smosky SO 65 MCLA 32:55.4 10:36 258 242 Nicole Gamez SO 66 Salem State 33:11.7 10:42 259 243 Stephanie Farrell FR 78 Mt. St. Mary 33:19.5 10:44 260 244 Desiree Daring FR 79 Baruch 33:30.0 10:47 261 245 Corinne Cunningham JR 62 Cazenovia 33:32.1 10:48 262 Kailee Hyde JR 63 Mitchell 33:52.7 10:55 263 246 Alexandra Gennosa FR 80 Purchase 34:23.2 11:05 264 247 Jennifer Hansen JR 64 Purchase 34:42.3 11:11 265 248 Rachel Wright JR 65 MCLA 34:50.4 11:13 266 249 Lisa Choe FR 81 Mt. St. Mary 35:25.4 11:25 267 Monica Gonzalez FR 82 Mitchell 35:27.2 11:25 268 Sarah Aiello FR 83 Castleton State 35:30.5 11:26 269 250 Felicia Onori SR 48 Cazenovia 36:18.3 11:42 270 251 Candice Colosi FR 84 Baruch 36:55.2 11:53 271 Becka Boisseau SO 67 Elms 38:57.1 12:33 272 Morgan Kauffman FR 85 Mitchell 40:16.7 12:58 273 Jen Cicero SO 68 Elms 41:38.8 13:25 274 Stephanie Deperno FR 86 Suny It 42:59.6 13:51 275 Christina Webster FR 87 Suffolk 44:34.3 14:21
2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS NOVEMBER 9, 2097 WOWENS VARSITY RACE - 6000 METERS
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 Middlebury (23:36.1 118:00.3) ======================================== 1 2 Sarah Lange FR 22:55.7 2 3 Steph Moroney FR 23:11.1 3 6 Cate Brown SO 23:41.8 4 10 Amanda Lee JR 23:55.9 5 16 Chelsea Ward-Wallers SO 24:15.8 6 ( 43) Dana Callahan FR 25:36.3 7 ( 57) Annie Sullivan SR 25:48.5
2. 50 Williams College (23:53.1 119:25.4) ======================================== 1 4 Ariel Williams SR 23:23.4 2 8 Jessica Clarke SR 23:47.6 3 11 Natalie Davis SO 24:00.6 4 13 Celeste Berg FR 24:04.9 5 14 Olivia Delia SO 24:08.9 6 ( 18) Kk Durante JR 24:30.5 7 ( 26) Grace Babula SO 24:51.5
3. 105 Amherst (24:40.6 123:22.7) ======================================== 1 17 Keri Lambert FR 24:26.4 2 19 Kristen Moulton FR 24:34.0 3 20 Shannon McKenna SO 24:42.1 4 24 Cara Giaimo JR 24:49.3 5 25 Lauren Almeida FR 24:50.9 6 ( 37) Melissa Pritchard JR 25:29.1 7 ( 81) Elodie Reed FR 26:23.6
4. 133 Vassar (24:40.2 123:20.6) ======================================== 1 1 Johanna Spangler SO 22:51.6 2 12 Kelly Holmes FR 24:02.7 3 29 Zoe Carpenter JR 25:09.4 4 40 Nina Huang SR 25:33.1 5 51 Hannah Ziobrowski SO 25:43.8 6 ( 70) Melissa McClung SO 26:08.9 7 ( 73) Rebecca Valencia JR 26:15.1
5. 177 Coast Guard (25:11.0 125:55.0) ======================================== 1 15 Tessa Knott SR 24:12.9 2 22 Sarah Blatt FR 24:45.7 3 44 Colin Fall JR 25:36.7 4 47 Bryce Van Cleef SR 25:38.6 5 49 Caroline Truesdell FR 25:41.1 6 ( 89) Julianna Neatrour FR 26:34.6 7 (138) Kathryn Peek SO 27:32.9
6. 201 Springfield (25:17.4 126:26.7) ======================================== 1 9 Lacey Cartier JR 23:51.3 2 30 Michelle Mirti SO 25:15.6 3 33 Caitlyn Crosby SO 25:20.7 4 60 Lindsey Eby SO 25:50.6 5 69 Alex Mustardo SO 26:08.5 6 ( 72) Molly Powell JR 26:12.5 7 ( 82) Katherine Burns FR 26:25.6
7. 226 Colby (25:24.2 127:00.8) ======================================== 1 7 Emma Linhard JR 23:42.9 2 34 Nora McCall JR 25:21.2 3 42 Monica Davis FR 25:35.7 4 55 Jessica Mullaney JR 25:47.2 5 88 Robyn St. Laurent SO 26:33.8 6 (120) Morgan Lingar FR 27:09.1
8. 236 Tufts (25:31.3 127:36.3) ======================================== 1 23 Sadie Lansdale SO 24:48.8 2 27 Lilly Fisher FR 25:03.1 3 59 Elana Davidowitz JR 25:49.5 4 62 Brittney Veeck FR 25:54.5 5 65 Ali Maykranz FR 26:00.4 6 ( 83) Evelyn Orlando FR 26:26.3 7 ( 95) Caroline Melhado SO 26:41.0
9. 238 Bates (25:36.6 128:02.9) ======================================== 1 28 Lindsay Cullen FR 25:04.1 2 31 Ngoc Pham SR 25:18.2 3 52 Alexandria Alberto JR 25:44.4 4 61 Elizabeth Rowley JR 25:53.5 5 66 Amanda Solch FR 26:02.7 6 ( 67) Kerri Leonhardt JR 26:03.0 7 ( 87) Elizabeth Schulze FR 26:33.3
10. 270 St. Vincent (PA) (25:34.1 127:50.5) ======================================== 1 5 Ivette Mejia SO 23:30.7 2 32 Katie Macioce SR 25:20.3 3 46 Kelsey Sullivan SR 25:37.8 4 80 Emma Goetz JR 26:22.5 5 107 Crystal Sherlock SO 26:59.2 6 (139) Brenda Hartman JR 27:34.0 7 (166) Rebecca Leonard FR 28:19.7
11. 391 Wesleyan (26:20.6 131:42.6) ======================================== 1 38 Hannah Zimmerman FR 25:30.1 2 39 Nellie Triedman FR 25:31.0 3 79 Ceili Brennan FR 26:21.8 4 110 Dessie Stefanova SO 27:01.8 5 125 Nicole Lepre FR 27:17.9 6 (148) Amanda Jacob SR 27:46.5
12. 393 Conn College (26:20.5 131:42.3) ======================================== 1 56 Melanie Poole JR 25:47.7 2 71 Merry Byrne FR 26:12.0 3 76 Michelle Wesley FR 26:17.0 4 91 Leah Demarest FR 26:37.8 5 99 Clare Murphy-Hagan FR 26:47.8 6 (115) Allison Bonito SO 27:05.8 7 (146) Lianne Swanson SO 27:43.2
13. 435 TCNJ (26:29.8 132:28.9) ======================================== 1 58 Brittany Erickson JR 25:48.9 2 75 Noelle Gotthardt SO 26:16.5 3 85 Abbey Wallach SO 26:29.4 4 98 Meghan Bruce SO 26:45.4 5 119 Cassy Valdes SO 27:08.7 6 (132) Amber Rylak FR 27:26.0 7 (162) Denise Belz SR 28:17.2
14. 472 Keene State (26:41.3 133:26.2) ======================================== 1 36 Melissa Pelletier SR 25:26.4 2 50 Heather Pierce SO 25:42.4 3 64 Natalie Ferro SO 25:56.2 4 136 Lisa Sander FR 27:31.8 5 186 Callie Hartnett SO 28:49.4 6 (210) Allison Tamiso FR 29:33.7
15. 482 Endicott (26:41.1 133:25.3) ======================================== 1 54 Kim Shepherd FR 25:45.2 2 78 Meghan McGraw SR 26:18.8 3 84 Holly Davis FR 26:27.2 4 126 Brittaney Plante SO 27:19.1 5 140 Lynn Gallagher SR 27:35.0 6 (145) Kelly Cameron SO 27:42.7 7 (195) Monica Gardner FR 29:04.2
16. 508 RIC (26:52.4 134:22.0) ======================================== 1 35 Katie Desrosiers JR 25:25.8 2 41 Brittany Richer SO 25:34.0 3 116 Nunes Jamie JR 27:06.6 4 153 Nicole Poirier JR 27:57.5 5 163 Lindsey Brisson JR 28:18.1 6 (178) Heather Feeney JR 28:36.6 7 (205) Justine Barlow SO 29:26.1
17. 514 U.of New England (26:51.8 134:19.0) ======================================== 1 68 Jess Partlow SO 26:07.4 2 97 Kim Martins FR 26:43.9 3 100 Mary Fehlner JR 26:48.5 4 105 Heather Pederson SO 26:58.6 5 144 Morgan Burke SO 27:40.6 6 (156) Jenn Sweigert FR 28:06.2 7 (159) Lindsay Forette FR 28:14.9
18. 582 Bard (27:07.4 135:36.9) ======================================== 1 74 Emily Gildea JR 26:15.7 2 109 Erica Ball JR 27:00.6 3 123 Audry Vera SO 27:15.0 4 135 Katherine Dooley FR 27:30.5 5 141 Kylie Collins JR 27:35.1 6 (211) Karen Gardner SO 29:51.3 7 (226) Natalia Drozdiak SR 30:48.2
19. 587 Cobelskill (27:13.7 136:08.1) ======================================== 1 21 Meghan Lapoint 24:44.8 2 86 Christine Tylee 26:31.5 3 96 Ryan Kelly 26:42.8 4 180 Erin Bemson 28:44.4 5 204 Beth Tranes 29:24.6 6 (214) Victoria Kodak 29:58.7 7 (221) Alex Devine 30:38.0
20. 589 William Smith (27:11.8 135:58.6) ======================================== 1 63 Kathryn Pietrak SR 25:55.8 2 104 Elizabeth Mills SR 26:57.8 3 129 Rosemary Scheibel SO 27:21.6 4 133 Dierdre Wholly JR 27:27.4 5 160 Rebecca Felt FR 28:16.0 6 (185) Ryan Kincaid JR 28:47.7 7 (224) Anna Hertlein SO 30:42.5
21. 607 Roger Williams (27:16.0 136:19.8) ======================================== 1 77 Clare Harmon SO 26:18.1 2 92 Nina Groseclose FR 26:38.6 3 131 Lauren Riccardi FR 27:23.1 4 150 Nicole Desroches SR 27:48.2 5 157 Katie O'Koren FR 28:11.8 6 (161) Michele Needham JR 28:16.8 7 (209) Leah Junco-Seyer JR 29:33.2
22. 618 Johnson & Whales (27:17.9 136:29.1) ======================================== 1 48 Alexandra Wessman SR 25:39.1 2 112 Amanda Charbonneau SR 27:02.5 3 142 Laura Furfaro FR 27:38.9 4 149 Daryen Camaglia SR 27:47.1 5 167 Lindsay Panny FR 28:21.5
23. 621 Westfield State (27:19.3 136:36.2) ======================================== 1 90 Jennifer Daniels SR 26:36.7 2 113 Lisa Carney SR 27:04.7 3 121 Rachael Dionne JR 27:09.4 4 122 Elizabeth Abate SO 27:14.5 5 175 Siobhan Duffy FR 28:30.9 6 (181) Kate Cennamo SR 28:46.1 7 (188) Jennifer Lucey JR 28:51.2
24. 651 St. Josephs (LI) (27:25.3 137:06.4) ======================================== 1 108 Kerry Tobin SO 27:00.3 2 127 Stephanie Aiello SO 27:19.9 3 130 Michelle Petrina SR 27:22.0 4 134 Maureen Quinn FR 27:28.1 5 152 Emily Brandon JR 27:56.1 6 (169) Mary Fromm JR 28:23.6 7 (174) Kaitlyn Wagner SR 28:27.5
25. 662 New Paltz State (27:30.7 137:33.3) ======================================== 1 102 Alexandra Berenis SR 26:54.5 2 118 Christina Bartonicek FR 27:08.3 3 137 Caitlin Feeley FR 27:32.4 4 147 Joanna Goldfarb JR 27:43.7 5 158 Saira Khan FR 28:14.4
26. 724 Salem State (28:26.5 142:12.3) ======================================== 1 53 Taylor Krajewski JR 25:44.8 2 94 Becca Montano FR 26:40.2 3 143 Shawna Kennedy SR 27:39.3 4 192 Janeen Rahman SR 28:56.3 5 242 Nicole Gamez SO 33:11.7
27. 732 Manhattanville (27:55.8 139:38.9) ======================================== 1 45 Kelly Davidson FR 25:37.1 2 106 Patricia Neubauer JR 26:58.9 3 189 Pilar Mahady SO 28:51.5 4 193 Amanda Granata SR 29:01.3 5 199 Genevieve Klick SO 29:10.1 6 (207) Olivia Maldonado FR 29:30.9 7 (217) Nicole Mushcio FR 30:09.2
28. 733 Babson (27:51.5 139:17.5) ======================================== 1 93 Charlotte Margel FR 26:39.4 2 117 Michelle Black SO 27:07.7 3 151 Vanessa Lovering SR 27:51.3 4 176 Kristen Lang SR 28:33.0 5 196 Colleen Carr SO 29:06.1 6 (201) Emiley McCole SO 29:14.9 7 (203) Jessica Lack FR 29:16.6
29. 871 St. Josephs (ME) (28:56.2 144:40.7) ======================================== 1 114 Katie Murphy JR 27:05.2 2 154 Shannon Marden SR 28:02.7 3 155 Mary Casinghino SR 28:04.7 4 220 Claire Cook SR 30:36.5 5 228 Laura Mills FR 30:51.6 6 (229) Ashley Condon FR 31:02.1
30. 912 Gordon (28:44.6 143:42.6) ======================================== 1 165 Megan Hoffsis SR 28:19.3 2 168 Carolyn Heusser SR 28:22.4 3 187 Mary Dornfeld SO 28:49.8 4 194 Deena Neiuwenhuis FR 29:02.7 5 198 Whitney Dubie JR 29:08.4 6 (206) Izabela Wisniewska JR 29:27.3 7 (216) Sarah Grimes SR 29:59.5
31. 917 Colby-Sawyer (29:01.9 145:09.2) ======================================== 1 128 Jamie Trombley JR 27:20.7 2 177 Amber Cronin JR 28:35.4 3 183 Christina Graziano SO 28:47.1 4 197 Courtney Robinson FR 29:07.6 5 232 Sisa Castro SO 31:18.4 6 (239) Tanis Fico SO 32:18.9
32. 924 Salve Regina (29:09.6 145:47.8) ======================================== 1 111 Kelsey Windisch FR 27:02.2 2 179 Jessica Long SO 28:36.4 3 190 Marie Costanza FR 28:54.4 4 219 Caitlin Seidl FR 30:27.9 5 225 Erika Curtin SR 30:46.9 6 (234) Mary Delaurentis JR 31:31.4
33. 941 Mt. St. Mary (29:21.4 146:46.9) ======================================== 1 124 Jacklyn Blakley FR 27:16.1 2 170 Cassandra Gucciardo SO 28:23.9 3 191 Laura Santiago FR 28:55.4 4 223 Mary McEwan SO 30:41.0 5 233 Kelly Bergen SR 31:30.5 6 (243) Stephanie Farrell FR 33:19.5 7 (249) Lisa Choe FR 35:25.4
34. 973 ECSU (30:06.5 150:32.2) ======================================== 1 101 Alexis Cavanaugh SR 26:48.9 2 172 Melissa Healy JR 28:25.7 3 222 Brittany Miskell FR 30:39.1 4 238 Victoria Pemberton FR 32:18.5 5 240 Megan Frost FR 32:20.0
35. 1004 Purchase (30:37.0 153:04.9) ======================================== 1 103 Colleen Walker SO 26:56.7 2 200 Jessica Phumalee SO 29:11.5 3 218 Sara Ricci JR 30:17.8 4 237 L Klinge JR 32:15.7 5 246 Alexandra Gennosa FR 34:23.2 6 (247) Jennifer Hansen JR 34:42.3
36. 1047 Baruch (30:31.4 152:36.6) ======================================== 1 171 Yana Polikarpov SR 28:25.2 2 184 Estefany Tovar JR 28:47.1 3 212 Maryna Vitebskiy JR 29:53.7 4 236 Tamara Tahlov SO 32:00.6 5 244 Desiree Daring FR 33:30.0 6 (251) Candice Colosi FR 36:55.2
37. 1053 Lyndon State (30:09.1 150:45.2) ======================================== 1 164 Gabrielle Mathewson FR 28:18.8 2 213 Leah Morgan FR 29:55.6 3 215 Holly Reed SO 29:59.1 4 230 Sarah Leclerc JR 31:14.2 5 231 Susannah Powell JR 31:17.5
38. 1099 MCLA (31:27.3 157:16.4) ======================================== 1 173 Xhirley Gonzalez JR 28:27.2 2 202 Caitlin Culver SO 29:15.9 3 235 Emily Johnson JR 31:47.5 4 241 Jessica Smosky SO 32:55.4 5 248 Rachel Wright JR 34:50.4
39. 1112 Cazenovia (31:47.5 158:57.4) ======================================== 1 182 Ashley Todd SR 28:46.4 2 208 Valerie Dunn SO 29:31.4 3 227 Megan Buckner FR 30:49.2 4 245 Corinne Cunningham JR 33:32.1 5 250 Felicia Onori SR 36:18.3
2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS NOVEMBER 9, 2097 MENS VARSITY RACE - 8000 METERS
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM --------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Greg Redfield FR 1 Johnson & Whales 26:11.2 5:17 2 2 Kevin Wanichko SO 1 St. Vincent (PA) 26:40.8 5:23 3 3 Doug Brecher SR 1 Bates 26:48.0 5:24 4 4 Joshua Grant FR 2 Lyndon State 26:51.7 5:25 5 5 Ben Flanagan SR 2 Hobart 26:53.6 5:25 6 6 Alex Derosa JR 1 Salem State 26:54.9 5:25 7 7 Matthew Veiga JR 2 U. N. E. 26:58.7 5:26 8 8 Kit Callahan SR 3 Amherst 27:00.6 5:27 9 9 James Vance JR 3 Johnson & Whales 27:04.6 5:27 10 10 Andrew Erskine FR 3 Amherst 27:08.4 5:28 11 11 David Carlin SO 2 Williams College 27:16.6 5:30 12 12 Jason Rapaport JR 4 Williams College 27:19.4 5:30 13 13 Sam Wagner FR 4 Vassar 27:22.6 5:31 14 Francis Cusick SR 4 Lesley 27:23.3 5:31 15 14 Kane Seamon Cobelskill 27:24.7 5:31 16 15 Conor Welch SR 5 Bates 27:26.4 5:32 17 16 Travis Cohoon JR 5 Amherst 27:27.4 5:32 18 17 Ryan Barlow SO 3 St. Vincent (PA) 27:28.1 5:32 19 18 Geoff Rodriguez JR 6 Williams College 27:30.3 5:32 20 19 Shane Simmons SR 6 St. Vincent (PA) 27:31.7 5:33 21 20 Wade Davis FR 5 Williams College 27:33.9 5:33 22 21 Jon Letendre SR 7 Usm 27:35.8 5:34 23 22 Adam Tucek JR 7 St. Vincent (PA) 27:38.5 5:34 24 23 Jon Erickson JR 8 Vassar 27:38.8 5:34 25 24 Brandon Abasolo FR 6 Williams College 27:40.8 5:35 26 25 Andrew Wortham FR 7 Bates 27:41.6 5:35 27 26 Roni Teich FR 8 Vassar 27:45.2 5:35 28 27 Eric Kimball FR 9 Bates 27:45.5 5:36 29 28 Matt Tirrell SR 8 Tufts 27:45.8 5:36 30 29 Jeff Hite JR 9 St. Vincent (PA) 27:46.2 5:36 31 30 Chris Coleman SR 9 Wesleyan 27:47.7 5:36 32 31 Troy Calandra SO 4 Bates 27:51.8 5:37 33 32 Luke Doherty Munro FR 10 Colby 27:52.4 5:37 34 33 Sam Roth FR 11 Wesleyan 27:53.0 5:37 35 34 Connor Bibb SO 5 Usm 27:53.4 5:37 36 35 Dan Kirschner FR 12 Tufts 27:53.7 5:37 37 36 Zach Williams SO 6 Vassar 27:57.4 5:38 38 37 Ryan O'Connell FR 13 Springfield 28:01.9 5:39 39 38 Geoff Ainslee SO 7 Amherst 28:02.2 5:39 40 39 Adron Pitmon FR 14 Amherst 28:02.4 5:39 41 40 Graham Pearsall FR 15 Bates 28:03.0 5:39 42 41 William Bell SR 10 Amherst 28:05.8 5:40 43 42 Will Gibbons FR 16 Middlebury 28:06.1 5:40 44 43 Brian Kelly Cobelskill 28:08.8 5:40 45 44 Jeff Hartman FR 17 Johnson & Whales 28:09.3 5:40 46 45 Sam Jackson SR 11 Williams College 28:09.8 5:40 47 46 Jeremiah Powell SR 12 Lyndon State 28:10.2 5:40 48 47 Dan Pontbriand SR 13 Usm 28:10.6 5:41 49 48 Alex Yersak SO 8 TCNJ 28:11.1 5:41 50 49 Matthew Macedo FR 18 RIC 28:12.7 5:41 51 50 Conor McCloskey FR 19 RIC 28:14.0 5:41 52 51 Matt Hernberg FR 20 TCNJ 28:14.6 5:41 53 52 Nick Bond SO 9 TCNJ 28:15.0 5:41 54 53 Andrew Gaidus JR 10 Williams College 28:17.1 5:42 55 54 Alec Jacobson SO 10 Amherst 28:17.6 5:42 56 55 Peter Gurney JR 11 Bates 28:18.1 5:42 57 56 Jason Hanrahan SR 14 Tufts 28:18.5 5:42 58 57 Corey Loonan JR 12 Keene State 28:21.1 5:43 59 58 Greg Payne SO 11 Endicott 28:21.6 5:43 60 59 Erich Neuts SO 12 Usm 28:23.1 5:43 61 60 Saylor Jacobs SR 15 Usm 28:24.3 5:43 62 61 Matt Blair SO 13 Vassar 28:25.4 5:44 63 62 Ryan Darling SR 16 Suny It 28:28.4 5:44 64 63 Ben Kingstone FR 21 Middlebury 28:29.7 5:44 65 64 Kevin Mulcahy JR 13 Keene State 28:31.9 5:45 66 65 Josh Hooke SO 14 St. Vincent (PA) 28:32.2 5:45 67 66 Wildens Fils SO 15 Lyndon State 28:32.6 5:45 68 67 Steve Monteleone SO 16 Drew 28:32.9 5:45 69 68 Aleks Erins JR 14 TCNJ 28:34.0 5:45 70 69 Justin Rupert SO 17 Vassar 28:34.3 5:45 71 70 Michael Decrescenzo SR 17 Springfield 28:34.7 5:45 72 71 Alex Matteson FR 22 TCNJ 28:35.1 5:46 73 72 Sam Buczek SR 18 E Conn State 28:35.4 5:46 74 73 Stumme Cam FR 23 St. Vincent (PA) 28:35.8 5:46 75 74 Andrew Duarte FR 24 Conn College 28:36.2 5:46 76 75 Jon Hill Cobelskill 28:36.6 5:46 77 76 Matthew Brew JR 15 Coast Guard 28:37.1 5:46 78 77 Andrew Fournier FR 25 Usm 28:37.9 5:46 79 78 Seth Hafferkamp SO 18 Wesleyan 28:38.6 5:46 80 79 Ron Guenard SR 19 Johnson & Whales 28:39.3 5:46 81 80 Billy Hale SR 20 Tufts 28:43.3 5:47 82 81 Dylan Lajoie FR 26 Usm 28:43.7 5:47 83 82 Mac Stormont FR 27 Middlebury 28:44.0 5:47 84 83 Brandon Severson FR 28 Tufts 28:44.6 5:47 85 84 Kyle Reiss SO 19 Johnson & Whales 28:46.9 5:48 86 85 Brian Anderson SR 21 Keene State 28:47.7 5:48 87 86 Nelson Norsworthy SR 22 Wesleyan 28:50.4 5:49 88 87 Thomas Paquette FR 29 Keene State 28:51.3 5:49 89 88 Corey Melneick Tufts 28:53.0 5:49 90 89 Shawn Stadnick FR 30 RIC 28:57.8 5:50 91 Mike Szarkowicz SO 20 Manhattanville 28:59.1 5:50 92 90 Kyle Mann SO 21 RIC 29:00.9 5:51 93 91 Aaron Ahlstrom SR 23 Bard 29:03.6 5:51 94 92 Bryan Dooley SO 22 Middlebury 29:07.7 5:52 95 93 Kevin Carey FR 31 RIC 29:08.1 5:52 96 94 Martin Sweeney FR 32 Middlebury 29:08.9 5:52 97 95 Brian Lanciault SO 23 Westfield State 29:09.4 5:52 98 96 Rob Fehrman Utica 29:10.3 5:53 99 97 Nohea King FR 33 Castleton State 29:11.0 5:53 100 98 John Devaney SR 24 Springfield 29:11.7 5:53 101 99 Nathan Smith SO 24 Johnson & Whales 29:12.3 5:53 102 100 Tom Harty SR 25 Hobart 29:15.3 5:54 103 101 Mike Merolle SO 25 St. Joes (LI) 29:18.7 5:54 104 102 Mike Macedo JR 16 RIC 29:19.0 5:54 105 103 Zack Mower FR 34 Drew 29:21.4 5:55 106 104 Anthony Lee FR 35 Middlebury 29:21.7 5:55 107 105 Michael Farmer SO 26 Lyndon State 29:22.1 5:55 108 106 Colin Gallant SO 27 Conn College 29:22.8 5:55 109 107 Matt Nadeau SO 28 Colby 29:24.6 5:55 110 108 Jeff Goupil SR 26 Keene State 29:26.5 5:56 111 109 Dan Liebowitz SR 27 Vassar 29:27.5 5:56 112 110 Brendan Corcoran FR 36 Westfield State 29:27.8 5:56 113 111 Brett Morris SO 29 Coast Guard 29:28.3 5:56 114 112 Adam Stanek SR 28 Coast Guard 29:28.5 5:56 115 113 John Arnold FR 37 Tcnj 29:28.9 5:56 116 114 Daniel Kelleher JR 17 U. N. E. 29:29.2 5:56 117 115 Craig Johnson SO 30 Lyndon State 29:30.6 5:57 118 116 Greg Seery SO 31 Westfield State 29:31.0 5:57 119 117 Nate Pinciak FR 38 Springfield 29:31.8 5:57 120 118 John Deascentis JR 18 Colby 29:32.8 5:57 121 119 Kevin Wippel Cobelskill 29:33.8 5:57 122 120 David Freiman JR 19 Roger Williams 29:34.2 5:57 123 121 Stephen Dagata SO 32 Utica 29:37.1 5:58 124 Gary Reisman SR 29 Cazenovia 29:38.9 5:58 125 122 Mac Schneider SO 33 Wesleyan 29:39.3 5:58 126 123 Eric Appleby SR 30 Mitchell 29:40.4 5:59 127 124 Myles McCarthy SO 34 Coast Guard 29:43.3 5:59 128 125 Timothy Merlino FR 39 Salve Regina 29:45.3 6:00 129 126 Brenner Green SO 35 Conn College 29:46.6 6:00 130 127 Robert Doss SO 36 Suny It 29:47.0 6:00 131 128 Matthew Geanacopoul JR 20 Springfield 29:47.5 6:00 132 129 Chris Darrah SR 31 Colby 29:47.9 6:00 133 130 Marten Peterson Cobelskill 29:48.3 6:00 134 131 Tristan Cole FR 40 Conn College 29:48.6 6:00 135 132 Bondy Noah Cobelskill 29:48.9 6:00 136 133 Ian Boyle SO 37 Tcnj 29:49.7 6:01 137 134 Julian Applebaum FR 41 Wesleyan 29:50.2 6:01 138 135 Jeremy Allen SR 32 St. Joes (ME) 29:52.5 6:01 139 136 Joshua Havelin JR 21 U. N. E. 29:55.3 6:02 140 137 Nicholas Curelop SO 38 MCLA 29:56.1 6:02 141 138 Nick Mole FR 42 Westfield State 29:57.1 6:02 142 139 Blake Taylor FR 43 Hobart 29:58.1 6:02 143 140 John Williams FR 44 Colby 29:58.5 6:02 144 141 Robert Harmon Cobelskill 29:59.6 6:03 145 142 Isreal Rodriguez FR 45 Salem State 30:01.2 6:03 146 143 Nick Oehlberg SR 33 Johnson & WhalES 30:02.6 6:03 147 Chris Hawk JR 22 Cazenovia 30:02.9 6:03 148 144 Ben Moe SR 34 Utica 30:03.3 6:03 149 Ben Wheatley JR 23 Trinity 30:03.7 6:03 150 145 Alex Cropley JR 24 Coast Guard 30:04.2 6:03 151 146 Hiroshi Nobuoka FR 46 Baruch 30:04.9 6:04 152 147 Sam Grant SO 39 Colby 30:05.2 6:04 153 148 Gilbert Marte SO 40 Baruch 30:05.5 6:04 154 149 Mike Lombardi FR 47 St. Joes (LI) 30:07.8 6:04 155 150 John Hoffman JR 25 Mitchell 30:09.3 6:04 156 151 James Barone SR 35 Keene State 30:10.1 6:05 157 152 Casey McGarvey SO 41 E Conn State 30:11.0 6:05 158 153 Joshua Grenier JR 26 U. N. E. 30:11.3 6:05 159 154 Scott Bockus FR 48 Westfield State 30:11.6 6:05 160 155 Joe Hill JR 27 Coast Guard 30:12.0 6:05 161 Alex Fusco FR 49 Colby-Sawyer 30:13.7 6:05 162 156 John Blazo FR 50 Suffolk 30:14.5 6:06 163 157 Stefan Skolozdra FR 51 E Conn State 30:19.0 6:06 164 158 Isaac French FR 52 Castleton State 30:20.4 6:07 165 159 Nick Grasso SR 36 Castleton State 30:20.7 6:07 166 160 Nick Raby SR 37 MCLA 30:21.6 6:07 167 161 Tyler Dilibero FR 53 Salem State 30:22.0 6:07 168 162 Andrew Patton JR 28 Conn College 30:22.5 6:07 169 163 Ryan Lee SR 38 Mt St. Mary 30:24.2 6:07 170 164 Mark Dawson SR 39 Salem State 30:25.4 6:08 171 165 Ben Difabbio FR 54 Bard 30:26.1 6:08 172 166 Austin Pena FR 55 RiIC 30:29.9 6:09 173 167 Ken Landry JR 29 E Conn State 30:30.3 6:09 174 168 Steve Sedotto FR 56 Utica 30:30.7 6:09 175 169 Adam Reinemann FR 57 Gordon 30:31.2 6:09 176 170 Matt Boudreau FR 58 Conn College 30:36.2 6:10 177 171 Christopher Senez SO 42 Suny It 30:36.4 6:10 178 172 Brian Coyle SO 43 Lyndon State 30:39.1 6:10 179 Colin Greaney SO 44 Trinity 30:39.8 6:11 180 173 Peter Smith SO 45 Castleton State 30:40.1 6:11 181 174 Daniel Caruso JR 30 New Paltz State 30:41.3 6:11 182 175 David Berube FR 59 Keene State 30:43.8 6:11 183 176 Ben Weir JR 31 Middlebury 30:45.4 6:12 184 177 Matt Bono SO 46 Salem State 30:45.8 6:12 185 178 Mike Smith SO 47 Babson 30:48.1 6:12 186 179 Ryan Allison SO 48 Springfield 30:48.3 6:12 187 180 Andrew Oram SO 49 Babson 30:48.6 6:12 188 181 Dj Sevigny JR 32 Roger Williams 30:49.2 6:12 189 182 Tim Denoncour FR 60 U. N. E. 30:52.5 6:13 190 183 Todd Massari SR 40 Roger Williams 30:54.1 6:13 191 184 Andrew Pottorf SO 50 Gordon 30:55.0 6:14 192 185 Jon Heitner SO 51 St. Joes (LI) 30:55.4 6:14 193 Gabriel Hayek SO 52 Trinity 30:56.4 6:14 194 186 Greg Hanusch FR 61 New Paltz State 30:57.1 6:14 195 187 Steven Busch SO 53 Suny It 30:58.5 6:14 196 188 Adam Carbonneau SO 54 Westfield State 30:59.3 6:15 197 189 Mike Buscemi SO 55 St. Joes (LI) 31:01.1 6:15 198 190 Brendan Sheehan JR 33 Wesleyan 31:01.5 6:15 199 191 Doug Templeton SO 56 New Paltz State 31:02.2 6:15 200 192 Justin Donovan JR 34 St. Joes (LI) 31:02.7 6:15 201 193 Luke Padilla FR 62 Gordon 31:06.3 6:16 202 194 Ross Hicks JR 35 Hobart 31:14.2 6:18 203 195 Justin Schimmenti SR 41 St. Joes (lLI) 31:17.5 6:18 204 196 Max Hendrickson SR 42 Purchase 31:21.0 6:19 205 197 Steve Hagemann FR 63 Castleton State 31:22.7 6:19 206 198 Andrew Ehlert JR 36 Drew 31:23.8 6:19 207 199 Trevor Auth SO 57 Coast Guard 31:26.8 6:20 208 200 Maxwell Rich FR 64 Drew 31:27.7 6:20 209 201 Alejandro Hernandez FR 65 E Conn State 31:28.9 6:20 210 202 Michael Muccilli JR 37 Lyndon State 31:29.8 6:21 211 203 Christopher Malia SO 58 Springfield 31:30.4 6:21 212 204 Briton Claridge FR 66 Hobart 31:32.0 6:21 213 205 Ryan Hughes SO 59 E Conn State 31:44.5 6:24 214 206 Greg Sugar FR 67 Roger Williams 31:44.8 6:24 215 207 Evan Turner JR 38 Hobart 31:45.6 6:24 216 208 Thomas Kelley FR 68 Westfield State 31:47.5 6:24 217 209 Sam Turner SR 43 Endicott 31:55.2 6:26 218 Kyle Boeltz SR 44 Cazenovia 31:56.1 6:26 219 Greg Hartwich FR 69 Framingham State 31:56.6 6:26 220 210 Brandon Dipasquale FR 70 Utica 31:59.3 6:27 221 211 Tim Barnum FR 71 Drew 32:00.7 6:27 222 212 Julian Norton SO 60 Purchase 32:04.5 6:28 223 213 Michael Montero FR 72 New Paltz State 32:05.4 6:28 224 214 Dan Post SO 61 Conn College 32:09.7 6:29 225 215 Chris Disciullo SR 45 Roger Williams 32:11.7 6:29 226 216 Alex Menard SR 46 Suny It 32:13.2 6:29 227 217 Justin Mark SO 62 Suffolk 32:13.9 6:30 228 218 Marc Reid FR 73 Salve Regina 32:14.2 6:30 229 219 Chris Dracoles FR 74 U. N. E. 32:14.4 6:30 230 220 Chris Pierce FR 75 Babson 32:18.3 6:30 231 221 Tom Rofrano SO 63 Endicott 32:21.9 6:31 232 222 Nelson Lim SO 64 Baruch 32:24.5 6:32 233 Joshua Marrero SO 65 Manhattanville 32:32.5 6:33 234 223 Frederick Gunzel SR 47 Purchase 32:35.0 6:34 235 224 Jordan Bray JR 39 Babson 32:36.9 6:34 236 225 Matthew Dibetta SR 48 Hobart 32:37.9 6:34 237 226 Ryan Hurley JR 40 Salve Regina 32:43.1 6:35 238 227 James Weselcouch FR 76 Salve Regina 32:43.4 6:35 239 228 Matt Didas FR 77 Utica 32:43.8 6:36 240 229 Jason Toews JR 41 Gordon 32:44.4 6:36 241 230 Thomas Brockett JR 42 Suny It 32:48.2 6:36 242 231 Christopher Kain FR 78 Suny It 32:48.7 6:37 243 232 Paul Couture FR 79 Salem State 32:50.4 6:37 244 233 Andrew Mockler SO 66 St. Joes (ME) 32:57.2 6:38 245 234 Greg Del Russo SR 49 Drew 33:00.4 6:39 246 235 Drew Bos FR 80 Gordon 33:02.4 6:39 247 236 Rey Perez FR 81 Baruch 33:03.3 6:39 248 237 Andrew Hicks JR 43 Castleton State 33:05.0 6:40 249 238 Vernon Wilson FR 82 Mitchell 33:07.4 6:40 250 239 Matthew Bly FR 83 Suffolk 33:09.5 6:41 251 240 Kwami Chambers-Powe SO 67 Babson 33:13.2 6:41 252 241 Brendan Mitchell JR 44 Endicott 33:15.4 6:42 253 242 John Moroni JR 45 Baruch 33:16.4 6:42 254 243 Phillip Gallo SR 50 Purchase 33:16.6 6:42 255 244 Jeff Letellier SO 68 St. Joes (ME) 33:21.7 6:43 256 Chad Speath FR 84 Manhattanville 33:26.7 6:44 257 Steve Simone SR 51 Cazenovia 33:28.0 6:44 258 245 Mark Irwin FR 85 Babson 33:28.3 6:44 259 Mhlalisi Ncube SO 69 Manhattanville 33:29.8 6:45 260 246 Timothy Webber FR 86 Suffolk 33:30.3 6:45 261 247 Gregory Galker JR 46 Baruch 33:30.7 6:45 262 248 Cohen Ethan FR 87 New Paltz State 33:34.5 6:46 263 249 Austin Martin SR 52 St. Joes (ME) 33:34.8 6:46 264 250 Andrew Macdonald SO 70 Suffolk 33:55.7 6:50 265 251 Michael Macisso JR 47 Endicott 34:09.0 6:53 266 252 Andrew Ames SR 53 Salem State 34:19.7 6:55 267 253 Zach Hoch FR 88 Mitchell 34:20.2 6:55 268 254 Daniel Blake JR 48 Salve Regina 34:33.2 6:58 269 255 James Maloney FR 89 MCLA 34:36.4 6:58 270 256 David Eve FR 90 MCLA 34:44.6 7:00 271 257 Ken Hallenbeck SO 71 Gordon 34:57.5 7:02 272 258 Jimmy Perkins JR 49 Endicott 35:05.1 7:04 273 259 Taylor Alexander FR 91 Utica 35:09.0 7:05 274 260 Jared Bartlett JR 50 Babson 35:09.3 7:05 275 261 Nathaniel Vidal FR 92 Purchase 35:16.1 7:06 276 262 Clayton Fleener FR 93 Suffolk 35:22.0 7:07 277 263 John Mundy SO 72 Mt St. Mary 35:33.4 7:10 278 264 Justin Gero FR 94 Bard 35:49.9 7:13 279 265 Brian Ziminsky SO 73 Mitchell 36:10.7 7:17 280 266 Ian Jackson SR 54 Mt St. Mary 36:11.0 7:17 281 267 Rowan Walker SR 55 Gordon 36:11.4 7:17 282 268 Charles Lynch JR 51 Mt St. Mary 36:18.7 7:19 283 269 Sean Caldwell JR 52 St. Joes (ME) 36:53.4 7:26 284 Ben Kronlund SO 74 Elms 37:00.0 7:27 285 270 David Le SR 56 Endicott 37:01.2 7:27 286 271 Lucisano Jeff SR 57 Mt St. Mary 37:12.9 7:30 287 272 Jeremy Novak JR 53 Bard 37:16.5 7:30 288 Brendan Warren FR 95 Elms 37:17.0 7:31 289 273 Justin Luchan SR 58 Baruch 37:32.8 7:34 290 274 Nicholas Bonanno SO 75 Purchase 38:20.3 7:43 291 275 Mike Brennan FR 96 Mitchell 38:38.5 7:47 292 276 Walter Bouchard SR 59 MCLA 39:15.8 7:54 293 277 Sam Shapiro FR 97 Bard 39:47.2 8:01 294 Patrick Boyle FR 98 Framingham State 39:47.6 8:01 295 278 Mike Stankus FR 99 Salve Regina 40:54.5 8:14 296 279 Brian Dagliere FR100 Salve Regina 40:54.8 8:14
2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS NOVEMBER 9, 2097 MENS VARSITY RACE - 8000 METERS
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 85 Williams College (27:28.2 137:21.0) ======================================== 1 11 David Carlin SO 27:16.6 2 12 Jason Rapaport JR 27:19.4 3 18 Geoff Rodriguez JR 27:30.3 4 20 Wade Davis FR 27:33.9 5 24 Brandon Abasolo FR 27:40.8 6 ( 45) Sam Jackson SR 28:09.8 7 ( 53) Andrew Gaidus JR 28:17.1
2. 89 St. Vincent (PA) (27:25.1 137:05.3) ======================================== 1 2 Kevin Wanichko SO 26:40.8 2 17 Ryan Barlow SO 27:28.1 3 19 Shane Simmons SR 27:31.7 4 22 Adam Tucek JR 27:38.5 5 29 Jeff Hite JR 27:46.2 6 ( 65) Josh Hooke SO 28:32.2 7 ( 73) Stumme Cam FR 28:35.8
3. 101 Bates (27:30.7 137:33.3) ======================================== 1 3 Doug Brecher SR 26:48.0 2 15 Conor Welch SR 27:26.4 3 25 Andrew Wortham FR 27:41.6 4 27 Eric Kimball FR 27:45.5 5 31 Troy Calandra SO 27:51.8 6 ( 40) Graham Pearsall FR 28:03.0 7 ( 55) Peter Gurney JR 28:18.1
4. 111 Amherst (27:32.2 137:41.0) ======================================== 1 8 Kit Callahan SR 27:00.6 2 10 Andrew Erskine FR 27:08.4 3 16 Travis Cohoon JR 27:27.4 4 38 Geoff Ainslee SO 28:02.2 5 39 Adron Pitmon FR 28:02.4 6 ( 41) William Bell SR 28:05.8 7 ( 54) Alec Jacobson SO 28:17.6
5. 159 Vassar (27:49.9 139:09.4) ======================================== 1 13 Sam Wagner FR 27:22.6 2 23 Jon Erickson JR 27:38.8 3 26 Roni Teich FR 27:45.2 4 36 Zach Williams SO 27:57.4 5 61 Matt Blair SO 28:25.4 6 ( 69) Justin Rupert SO 28:34.3 7 (109) Dan Liebowitz SR 29:27.5
6. 217 Johnson & Whales (27:46.3 138:51.3) ======================================== 1 1 Greg Redfield FR 26:11.2 2 9 James Vance JR 27:04.6 3 44 Jeff Hartman FR 28:09.3 4 79 Ron Guenard SR 28:39.3 5 84 Kyle Reiss SO 28:46.9 6 ( 99) Nathan Smith SO 29:12.3 7 (143) Nick Oehlberg SR 30:02.6
7. 221 Usm (28:05.5 140:27.2) ======================================== 1 21 Jon Letendre SR 27:35.8 2 34 Connor Bibb SO 27:53.4 3 47 Dan Pontbriand SR 28:10.6 4 59 Erich Neuts SO 28:23.1 5 60 Saylor Jacobs SR 28:24.3 6 ( 77) Andrew Fournier FR 28:37.9 7 ( 81) Dylan Lajoie FR 28:43.7
8. 282 Tufts (28:17.2 141:25.9) ======================================== 1 28 Matt Tirrell SR 27:45.8 2 35 Dan Kirschner FR 27:53.7 3 56 Jason Hanrahan SR 28:18.5 4 80 Billy Hale SR 28:43.3 5 83 Brandon Severson FR 28:44.6 6 ( 88) Corey Melneick 28:53.0
9. 290 TCNJ (28:22.0 141:49.8) ======================================== 1 48 Alex Yersak SO 28:11.1 2 51 Matt Hernberg FR 28:14.6 3 52 Nick Bond SO 28:15.0 4 68 Aleks Erins JR 28:34.0 5 71 Alex Matteson FR 28:35.1 6 (113) John Arnold FR 29:28.9 7 (133) Ian Boyle SO 29:49.7
10. 336 Lyndon State (28:29.5 142:27.2) ======================================== 1 4 Joshua Grant FR 26:51.7 2 46 Jeremiah Powell SR 28:10.2 3 66 Wildens Fils SO 28:32.6 4 105 Michael Farmer SO 29:22.1 5 115 Craig Johnson SO 29:30.6 6 (172) Brian Coyle SO 30:39.1 7 (202) Michael Muccilli JR 31:29.8
11. 349 Wesleyan (28:33.8 142:49.0) ======================================== 1 30 Chris Coleman SR 27:47.7 2 33 Sam Roth FR 27:53.0 3 78 Seth Hafferkamp SO 28:38.6 4 86 Nelson Norsworthy SR 28:50.4 5 122 Mac Schneider SO 29:39.3 6 (134) Julian Applebaum FR 29:50.2 7 (190) Brendan Sheehan JR 31:01.5
12. 371 RIC (28:42.7 143:33.5) ======================================== 1 49 Matthew Macedo FR 28:12.7 2 50 Conor McCloskey FR 28:14.0 3 89 Shawn Stadnick FR 28:57.8 4 90 Kyle Mann SO 29:00.9 5 93 Kevin Carey FR 29:08.1 6 (102) Mike Macedo JR 29:19.0 7 (166) Austin Pena FR 30:29.9
13. 373 Middlebury (28:43.3 143:36.4) ======================================== 1 42 Will Gibbons FR 28:06.1 2 63 Ben Kingstone FR 28:29.7 3 82 Mac Stormont FR 28:44.0 4 92 Bryan Dooley SO 29:07.7 5 94 Martin Sweeney FR 29:08.9 6 (104) Anthony Lee FR 29:21.7 7 (176) Ben Weir JR 30:45.4
14. 381 Cobelskill (28:42.5 143:32.2) ======================================== 1 14 Kane Seamon 27:24.7 2 43 Brian Kelly 28:08.8 3 75 Jon Hill 28:36.6 4 119 Kevin Wippel 29:33.8 5 130 Marten Peterson 29:48.3 6 (132) Bondy Noah 29:48.9 7 (141) Robert Harmon 29:59.6
15. 401 Keene State (28:47.7 143:58.5) ======================================== 1 57 Corey Loonan JR 28:21.1 2 64 Kevin Mulcahy JR 28:31.9 3 85 Brian Anderson SR 28:47.7 4 87 Thomas Paquette FR 28:51.3 5 108 Jeff Goupil SR 29:26.5 6 (151) James Barone SR 30:10.1 7 (175) David Berube FR 30:43.8
16. 450 Springfield (29:01.6 145:07.6) ======================================== 1 37 Ryan O'Connell FR 28:01.9 2 70 Michael Decrescenzo SR 28:34.7 3 98 John Devaney SR 29:11.7 4 117 Nate Pinciak FR 29:31.8 5 128 Matthew Geanacopoulos JR 29:47.5 6 (179) Ryan Allison SO 30:48.3 7 (203) Christopher Malia SO 31:30.4
17. 526 Colby (29:19.3 146:36.2) ======================================== 1 32 Luke Doherty Munro FR 27:52.4 2 107 Matt Nadeau SO 29:24.6 3 118 John Deascentis JR 29:32.8 4 129 Chris Darrah SR 29:47.9 5 140 John Williams FR 29:58.5 6 (147) Sam Grant SO 30:05.2
18. 568 Coast Guard (29:28.3 147:21.4) ======================================== 1 76 Matthew Brew JR 28:37.1 2 111 Brett Morris SO 29:28.3 3 112 Adam Stanek SR 29:28.5 4 124 Myles McCarthy SO 29:43.3 5 145 Alex Cropley JR 30:04.2 6 (155) Joe Hill JR 30:12.0 7 (199) Trevor Auth SO 31:26.8
19. 592 U. N. E. (29:29.4 147:27.0) ======================================== 1 7 Matthew Veiga JR 26:58.7 2 114 Daniel Kelleher JR 29:29.2 3 136 Joshua Havelin JR 29:55.3 4 153 Joshua Grenier JR 30:11.3 5 182 Tim Denoncour FR 30:52.5 6 (219) Chris Dracoles FR 32:14.4
20. 599 Conn College (29:35.4 147:56.7) ======================================== 1 74 Andrew Duarte FR 28:36.2 2 106 Colin Gallant SO 29:22.8 3 126 Brenner Green SO 29:46.6 4 131 Tristan Cole FR 29:48.6 5 162 Andrew Patton JR 30:22.5 6 (170) Matt Boudreau FR 30:36.2 7 (214) Dan Post SO 32:09.7
21. 613 Westfield State (29:39.4 148:16.9) ======================================== 1 95 Brian Lanciault SO 29:09.4 2 110 Brendan Corcoran FR 29:27.8 3 116 Greg Seery SO 29:31.0 4 138 Nick Mole FR 29:57.1 5 154 Scott Bockus FR 30:11.6 6 (188) Adam Carbonneau SO 30:59.3 7 (208) Thomas Kelley FR 31:47.5
22. 642 Hobart (29:46.7 148:53.2) ======================================== 1 5 Ben Flanagan SR 26:53.6 2 100 Tom Harty SR 29:15.3 3 139 Blake Taylor FR 29:58.1 4 194 Ross Hicks JR 31:14.2 5 204 Briton Claridge FR 31:32.0 6 (207) Evan Turner JR 31:45.6 7 (225) Matthew Dibetta SR 32:37.9
23. 650 Salem State (29:41.9 148:29.3) ======================================== 1 6 Alex Derosa JR 26:54.9 2 142 Isreal Rodriguez FR 30:01.2 3 161 Tyler Dilibero FR 30:22.0 4 164 Mark Dawson SR 30:25.4 5 177 Matt Bono SO 30:45.8 6 (232) Paul Couture FR 32:50.4 7 (252) Andrew Ames SR 34:19.7
24. 739 Utica (30:16.2 151:20.7) ======================================== 1 96 Rob Fehrman 29:10.3 2 121 Stephen Dagata SO 29:37.1 3 144 Ben Moe SR 30:03.3 4 168 Steve Sedotto FR 30:30.7 5 210 Brandon Dipasquale FR 31:59.3 6 (228) Matt Didas FR 32:43.8 7 (259) Taylor Alexander FR 35:09.0
25. 749 E Conn State (30:13.0 151:04.6) ======================================== 1 72 Sam Buczek SR 28:35.4 2 152 Casey McGarvey SO 30:11.0 3 157 Stefan Skolozdra FR 30:19.0 4 167 Ken Landry JR 30:30.3 5 201 Alejandro Hernandez FR 31:28.9 6 (205) Ryan Hughes SO 31:44.5
26. 763 Suny It (30:24.7 152:03.5) ======================================== 1 62 Ryan Darling SR 28:28.4 2 127 Robert Doss SO 29:47.0 3 171 Christopher Senez SO 30:36.4 4 187 Steven Busch SO 30:58.5 5 216 Alex Menard SR 32:13.2 6 (230) Thomas Brockett JR 32:48.2 7 (231) Christopher Kain FR 32:48.7
27. 779 Drew (30:33.3 152:46.5) ======================================== 1 67 Steve Monteleone SO 28:32.9 2 103 Zack Mower FR 29:21.4 3 198 Andrew Ehlert JR 31:23.8 4 200 Maxwell Rich FR 31:27.7 5 211 Tim Barnum FR 32:00.7 6 (234) Greg Del Russo SR 33:00.4
28. 784 Castleton State (30:23.0 151:54.9) ======================================== 1 97 Nohea King FR 29:11.0 2 158 Isaac French FR 30:20.4 3 159 Nick Grasso SR 30:20.7 4 173 Peter Smith SO 30:40.1 5 197 Steve Hagemann FR 31:22.7 6 (237) Andrew Hicks JR 33:05.0
29. 816 St. Joes (LI) (30:29.2 152:25.7) ======================================== 1 101 Mike Merolle SO 29:18.7 2 149 Mike Lombardi FR 30:07.8 3 185 Jon Heitner SO 30:55.4 4 189 Mike Buscemi SO 31:01.1 5 192 Justin Donovan JR 31:02.7 6 (195) Justin Schimmenti SR 31:17.5
30. 905 Roger Williams (31:02.8 155:14.0) ======================================== 1 120 David Freiman JR 29:34.2 2 181 Dj Sevigny JR 30:49.2 3 183 Todd Massari SR 30:54.1 4 206 Greg Sugar FR 31:44.8 5 215 Chris Disciullo SR 32:11.7
31. 980 Endicott (32:00.7 160:03.1) ======================================== 1 58 Greg Payne SO 28:21.6 2 209 Sam Turner SR 31:55.2 3 221 Tom Rofrano SO 32:21.9 4 241 Brendan Mitchell JR 33:15.4 5 251 Michael Macisso JR 34:09.0 6 (258) Jimmy Perkins JR 35:05.1 7 (270) David Le SR 37:01.2
32. 994 Baruch (31:47.0 158:54.6) ======================================== 1 146 Hiroshi Nobuoka FR 30:04.9 2 148 Gilbert Marte SO 30:05.5 3 222 Nelson Lim SO 32:24.5 4 236 Rey Perez FR 33:03.3 5 242 John Moroni JR 33:16.4 6 (247) Gregory Galker JR 33:30.7 7 (273) Justin Luchan SR 37:32.8
33. 1010 Gordon (31:39.9 158:19.3) ======================================== 1 169 Adam Reinemann FR 30:31.2 2 184 Andrew Pottorf SO 30:55.0 3 193 Luke Padilla FR 31:06.3 4 229 Jason Toews JR 32:44.4 5 235 Drew Bos FR 33:02.4 6 (257) Ken Hallenbeck SO 34:57.5 7 (267) Rowan Walker SR 36:11.4
34. 1012 New Paltz State (31:40.1 158:20.5) ======================================== 1 174 Daniel Caruso JR 30:41.3 2 186 Greg Hanusch FR 30:57.1 3 191 Doug Templeton SO 31:02.2 4 213 Michael Montero FR 32:05.4 5 248 Cohen Ethan FR 33:34.5
35. 1029 Mitchell (32:41.6 163:28.0) ======================================== 1 123 Eric Appleby SR 29:40.4 2 150 John Hoffman JR 30:09.3 3 238 Vernon Wilson FR 33:07.4 4 253 Zach Hoch FR 34:20.2 5 265 Brian Ziminsky SO 36:10.7 6 (275) Mike Brennan FR 38:38.5
36. 1042 Babson (31:57.1 159:45.1) ======================================== 1 178 Mike Smith SO 30:48.1 2 180 Andrew Oram SO 30:48.6 3 220 Chris Pierce FR 32:18.3 4 224 Jordan Bray JR 32:36.9 5 240 Kwami Chambers-Powel SO 33:13.2 6 (245) Mark Irwin FR 33:28.3 7 (260) Jared Bartlett JR 35:09.3
37. 1050 Salve Regina (32:23.9 161:59.2) ======================================== 1 125 Timothy Merlino FR 29:45.3 2 218 Marc Reid FR 32:14.2 3 226 Ryan Hurley JR 32:43.1 4 227 James Weselcouch FR 32:43.4 5 254 Daniel Blake JR 34:33.2 6 (278) Mike Stankus FR 40:54.5 7 (279) Brian Dagliere FR 40:54.8
38. 1069 Bard (34:28.7 172:23.3) ======================================== 1 91 Aaron Ahlstrom SR 29:03.6 2 165 Ben Difabbio FR 30:26.1 3 264 Justin Gero FR 35:49.9 4 272 Jeremy Novak JR 37:16.5 5 277 Sam Shapiro FR 39:47.2
39. 1084 MCLA (33:46.9 168:54.5) ======================================== 1 137 Nicholas Curelop SO 29:56.1 2 160 Nick Raby SR 30:21.6 3 255 James Maloney FR 34:36.4 4 256 David Eve FR 34:44.6 5 276 Walter Bouchard SR 39:15.8
40. 1108 Suffolk (32:36.8 163:03.9) ======================================== 1 156 John Blazo FR 30:14.5 2 217 Justin Mark SO 32:13.9 3 239 Matthew Bly FR 33:09.5 4 246 Timothy Webber FR 33:30.3 5 250 Andrew Macdonald SO 33:55.7 6 (262) Clayton Fleener FR 35:22.0
41. 1130 St. Joes (ME) (33:20.0 166:39.6) ======================================== 1 135 Jeremy Allen SR 29:52.5 2 233 Andrew Mockler SO 32:57.2 3 244 Jeff Letellier SO 33:21.7 4 249 Austin Martin SR 33:34.8 5 269 Sean Caldwell JR 36:53.4
42. 1135 Purchase (32:54.7 164:33.2) ======================================== 1 196 Max Hendrickson SR 31:21.0 2 212 Julian Norton SO 32:04.5 3 223 Frederick Gunzel SR 32:35.0 4 243 Phillip Gallo SR 33:16.6 5 261 Nathaniel Vidal FR 35:16.1 6 (274) Nicholas Bonanno SO 38:20.3
43. 1231 Mt St. Mary (35:08.1 175:40.2) ======================================== 1 163 Ryan Lee SR 30:24.2 2 263 John Mundy SO 35:33.4 3 266 Ian Jackson SR 36:11.0 4 268 Charles Lynch JR 36:18.7 5 271 Lucisano Jeff SR 37:12.9 |