History for 2015 Nov 21st
Results | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2015ECAC / IC4A Division I Cross Country Championships 2015 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Cross Country Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart HY-TEK's Meet Manager
107th ICAAAA / 30st ECAC Cross Country - 11/21/2015
Championships
Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Women 5k Run CC Championship
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Carol Strock JR James Madiso 5:41.9 17:42.3 1
2 Kathleen Stewart SR James Madiso 5:42.4 17:43.6 2
3 Tara Jameson SR Iona College 5:45.2 17:52.4 3
4 Ritter Emily SR RIDER 5:47.3 17:58.9 4
5 Natalie Tanner JR Columbia 5:48.3 18:02.2 5
6 Olivia Sadler SR Columbia 5:48.6 18:03.1 6
7 Tessa Mundell JR James Madiso 5:51.2 18:11.1 7
8 Pegah Kamrani JR Columbia 5:51.8 18:12.8 8
9 Libby Kokes FR Columbia 5:52.1 18:13.8 9
10 Leila Mantilla SR Columbia 5:55.2 18:23.4 10
11 Mateescu Nicolette SR RIDER 5:56.4 18:27.3 11
12 Rachel Garn SO Iona College 6:00.3 18:39.3 12
13 Henna Rustami JR Columbia 6:00.9 18:41.1 13
14 Nell Crosby SO Columbia 6:01.7 18:43.6 14
15 Melissa Hawtin SR Iona College 6:02.3 18:45.5 15
16 Lindsey Oremus FR Saint Joseph 6:02.6 18:46.6 16
17 Ciara Donohue FR George Mason 6:03.6 18:49.5 17
18 Chloe Binczyk SO Columbia 6:04.0 18:51.0
19 Sam Siler JR Columbia 6:05.0 18:53.8
20 Erin Melly SO Columbia 6:05.3 18:55.0
21 Kristina Bozic FR Iona College 6:05.6 18:55.9 18
22 Emily Krasinski SR Columbia 6:06.1 18:57.5
23 Julia Sienski FR Columbia 6:06.9 18:59.9
24 Sarah Regnault JR Saint Joseph 6:07.2 19:00.8 19
25 Bailey Kolonich SO George Mason 6:08.8 19:05.7 20
26 Erica Gray SO James Madiso 6:10.3 19:10.4 21
27 Morgan Lucey FR Princeton 6:11.7 19:14.7 22
28 Elizabeth McGroarty SO University o 6:12.1 19:16.1 23
29 Erin Saunders FR James Madiso 6:12.8 19:18.1 24
30 Jennifer Nakamura GR George Mason 6:13.0 19:18.9 25
31 Britton Gagliardi FR Saint Joseph 6:13.2 19:19.5 26
32 Sydney Coughlin JR Saint Joseph 6:13.3 19:19.8 27
33 Lauren Zodl FR University o 6:13.4 19:20.1 28
34 Leanza Lopez FR University o 6:13.7 19:21.0 29
35 Sara Radzwilka SR Saint Joseph 6:14.1 19:22.3 30
36 Julia Jenkins SO Saint Joseph 6:14.6 19:23.6 31
37 Emily Paolucci FR University o 6:15.0 19:25.1 32
38 Lauren Hehir SR Saint Joseph 6:15.7 19:27.1 33
39 June Chiango SO Saint Joseph 6:16.6 19:30.1
40 Cassidy Weimer SO Saint Joseph 6:19.1 19:37.6
41 Natalie Holder SO Iona College 6:20.5 19:42.1 34
42 Laura Hergenrother FR Princeton 6:21.1 19:43.9 35
43 Kinkead Katie GR RIDER 6:21.2 19:44.4 36
44 Daniele Martino FR Iona College 6:21.6 19:45.4 37
45 Taylor Bacon FR Princeton 6:22.6 19:48.5 38
46 Mary Hui JR Princeton 6:24.4 19:54.2 39
47 Welte Steph SR RIDER 6:24.7 19:55.0 40
48 Sarah Porter SO Princeton 6:24.9 19:55.8 41
49 Jenna Flickinger JR James Madiso 6:25.0 19:56.2 42
50 Jacqueline O'Shea FR James Madiso 6:25.6 19:57.9 43
51 Caitlin Kelly FR George Mason 6:25.8 19:58.4 44
52 Orlaith Moynihan FR Iona College 6:28.9 20:08.0 45
53 Mim Bauscher FR Princeton 6:29.5 20:10.0 46
54 Carolyn Conley FR George Mason 6:31.1 20:15.1 47
55 Kara McKenna SO Iona College 6:31.5 20:16.3
56 Angelina Spadaccini SO University o 6:32.0 20:17.8 48
57 Angelique DeMeo SO James Madiso 6:32.2 20:18.3
58 Yuzki Oey FR Princeton 6:34.4 20:25.3 49
59 Kathryn Cols SR Saint Joseph 6:34.6 20:25.9
60 Victoria Doss SR George Mason 6:34.9 20:26.9 50
61 Erin McCloskey SR University o 6:35.4 20:28.3 51
62 Rachel Lewis SO George Mason 6:36.3 20:31.2 52
63 Emily Chaundy SR Saint Joseph 6:37.6 20:35.2
64 Alexandra Fiesel JR Saint Joseph 6:38.5 20:37.9
65 Madeline Berman SO University o 6:41.2 20:46.5 53
66 Siobhan Klie SR George Mason 6:42.1 20:49.3
67 Nora Raher SO James Madiso 6:46.5 21:02.9
68 Chinery Katie FR RIDER 6:47.3 21:05.4 54
69 Molly Doyle FR University o 6:47.5 21:05.8
70 Danika Jensen SO Iona College 6:48.6 21:09.3
71 Kathleen Dailey FR University o 6:50.9 21:16.4
72 Hunter Samuelson SO George Mason 6:53.9 21:25.9
73 Taylor Lexie SO RIDER 6:56.7 21:34.5 55
74 Suzanne Abribat SO George Mason 6:58.2 21:39.3
75 Arnold Rebecca FR RIDER 7:07.6 22:08.3 56
76 Shea Foley FR Iona College 7:26.1 23:05.9
77 Jillian Baldassarre FR Iona College 7:39.7 23:48.2
78 Vassalotti Gabriella FR RIDER 7:42.4 23:56.7
79 Downes Briann SO RIDER 7:50.1 24:20.4
80 Gallo Hannah FR RIDER 7:52.1 24:26.7
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Columbia 38 5 6 8 9 10 13 14
Total Time: 1:30:55.30
Average: 18:11.06
2 James Madison University 55 1 2 7 21 24 42 43
Total Time: 1:32:05.50
Average: 18:25.10
3 Iona College 82 3 12 15 18 34 37 45
Total Time: 1:33:55.20
Average: 18:47.04
4 Saint Joseph's University 118 16 19 26 27 30 31 33
Total Time: 1:35:49.00
Average: 19:09.80
5 RIDER 145 4 11 36 40 54 55 56
Total Time: 1:37:11.00
Average: 19:26.20
6 George Mason 153 17 20 25 44 47 50 52
Total Time: 1:37:27.60
Average: 19:29.52
7 University of Delaware 160 23 28 29 32 48 51 53
Total Time: 1:37:40.10
Average: 19:32.02
8 Princeton 175 22 35 38 39 41 46 49
Total Time: 1:38:37.10
Average: 19:43.42
Event 6 Women 5k Run CC University
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Isobel Batt-Doyle SO St. John's 5:48.7 18:03.3 1
2 Hannah Jeter SO College of t 5:51.2 18:11.2 2
3 Jordan O'Dea JR Northeastern 5:54.1 18:20.0 3
4 Brittany Mendelson So Central CT S 5:56.7 18:28.3 4
5 Talia Guevara SO Stony Brook 5:57.3 18:29.9 5
6 Brooke Wojeski SO Northeastern 5:59.6 18:37.3 6
7 Jenna Schiffhauer SO Marist 6:00.4 18:39.6 7
8 Nicki Nesi SR Marist 6:00.5 18:40.0 8
9 Shannon Bauer JR Siena College 6:00.8 18:40.9 9
10 Jennifer Hahne JR Sacred Heart 6:02.2 18:45.2 10
11 Mary Welsh JR College of t 6:02.6 18:46.5 11
12 Emily Burns FR Marist 6:03.3 18:48.7 12
13 Brianna Tevman SR Fordham University 6:03.5 18:49.3 13
14 Christine Eisenberg JR Stony Brook 6:04.3 18:51.8 14
15 Stephanie Van Pelt SR St. John's 6:05.1 18:54.3 15
16 Shannon Hickey SR Sacred Heart 6:05.5 18:55.4 16
17 Tara Peck SR Stony Brook 6:05.7 18:56.0 17
18 Jenna Cupp Jr Monmouth University 6:06.2 18:57.7 18
19 Elizabeth Wasserman JR Marist 6:07.2 19:00.8 19
20 Alexandra Kaeslin SR Sacred Heart 6:07.5 19:01.7 20
21 Lisa Fajardo FR Manhattan 6:07.6 19:02.1 21
22 Rachel Lehnert Fr Monmouth University 6:07.9 19:03.0 22
23 Angelina Grebe FR Fordham University 6:09.3 19:07.2 23
24 Antonia Howard FR St. John's 6:09.4 19:07.6 24
25 Molly McKeon Jr Monmouth University 6:09.5 19:07.8 25
26 Kate McCormack FR Fordham University 6:09.6 19:08.3 26
27 Rachael Baker Jr Monmouth University 6:09.9 19:09.1 27
28 Brynna Harum SO Fordham University 6:10.6 19:11.3 28
29 Maggie Hanlon Jr Monmouth University 6:11.1 19:12.8 29
30 Olivia Ritchie JR Stony Brook 6:11.3 19:13.5 30
31 Anne Sullivan SO College of t 6:11.8 19:15.0 31
32 Emma Boutcher SO Northeastern 6:12.4 19:16.8 32
33 Talya Williams SO LIU-Post 6:12.6 19:17.5
34 Macfarlane Christie SR Siena College 6:12.7 19:17.9 33
35 Jenna Robinson SO Marist 6:12.8 19:18.3 34
36 Kathleen Woods SR Fairfield Un 6:13.0 19:18.7 35
37 Danae Peters SO Saint Franci 6:13.1 19:19.0 36
38 Megan Cooney JR Stony Brook 6:13.2 19:19.4 37
39 Stephanie Leo SO Fordham University 6:13.6 19:20.5 38
40 Lorraine Brancale SR Manhattan 6:14.1 19:22.3 39
41 Kate Svensen SO Sacred Heart 6:14.5 19:23.5 40
42 Meghan Hutch JR Sacred Heart 6:14.6 19:23.8 41
43 Elizabeth Stirling GR LIU-Post 6:14.7 19:24.1
44 Kirsten Gargiulo JR College of t 6:15.0 19:24.9 42
45 Danielle Voke SO Northeastern 6:15.1 19:25.2 43
46 Morgan Kiebler SO Saint Franci 6:15.1 19:25.4 44
47 Caroline Carr JR College of t 6:15.7 19:27.1 45
48 Mariah Christian SO Marist 6:16.1 19:28.3 46
49 Elizabeth Harrington FR Northeastern 6:16.2 19:28.7 47
50 Kerri Ruffo SO Northeastern 6:16.3 19:29.0 48
51 Gracie Piekarski Jr Longwood 6:16.7 19:30.2
52 Forman Sarah FR Siena College 6:17.1 19:31.7 49
53 Elizabeth Caldwell JR Stony Brook 6:17.8 19:33.6 50
54 Shanna Heaney JR Fordham University 6:17.9 19:33.9 51
55 Allie Wilson So Monmouth University 6:18.4 19:35.7 52
56 Raven Dorsey SR Stony Brook 6:18.7 19:36.5 53
57 Christine Coughlin SR Marist 6:18.8 19:36.8 54
58 Keeley Hogan FR Manhattan 6:19.8 19:39.9 55
59 Ally Gates Sr Central CT S 6:19.9 19:40.2 56
60 Brianne Roche JR Fordham University 6:20.9 19:43.4 57
61 Kendal Hand Sr Monmouth University 6:21.5 19:45.3 58
62 Erin Spadacinni FR Manhattan 6:21.9 19:46.6 59
63 Madeline Berry JR Saint Franci 6:22.3 19:47.8 60
64 Caroline Falvey SO Colgate University 6:22.5 19:48.2 61
65 Kelly Quinn JR Sacred Heart 6:22.6 19:48.7 62
66 Bleichert Dominica SO Siena College 6:23.1 19:50.2 63
67 Hannah Weber FR Saint Franci 6:23.5 19:51.4 64
68 Angela Barber FR Saint Franci 6:24.0 19:53.0 65
69 Mara Lieberman Gr Central CT S 6:24.2 19:53.5 66
70 Zdsoe Matherne SO College of t 6:24.5 19:54.5 67
71 Molly Barker JR Sacred Heart 6:24.9 19:55.7 68
72 Trista Leo SO Sacred Heart 6:25.4 19:57.4
73 Sericolo Sydney JR Siena College 6:25.7 19:58.1 69
74 Annie Gould SR Marist 6:26.2 19:59.9
75 Marissa Porter JR Marist 6:26.5 20:00.7
76 Katilyn Smith SO Manhattan 6:26.9 20:02.0 70
77 Kiley Britten FR Seton Hall 6:27.3 20:03.1 71
78 Grace Ostolozoga SO Manhattan 6:28.1 20:05.6 72
79 Brianne Vess JR Marist 6:28.3 20:06.4
80 Jacqueline Willsey JR Fairfield Un 6:28.9 20:08.1 73
81 Cynthia Gray SR Sacred Heart 6:29.4 20:09.8
82 Ashley de Hechavarria FR Colgate University 6:29.8 20:11.1 74
83 Samantha Manalastas SO Manhattan 6:29.9 20:11.3 75
84 Shannon O'Hara SR Binghamton 6:30.5 20:13.2 76
85 Kim Schwartz JR Marist 6:30.8 20:14.0
86 Desyre Blackburn JR Seton Hall 6:30.9 20:14.3 77
87 Lindsey Lucas SO Sacred Heart 6:31.0 20:14.6
88 Madeline Mondo Fr Central CT S 6:31.2 20:15.3 78
89 Danielle DiCello JR Saint Franci 6:31.4 20:16.0 79
90 Sami Carey SO Fairfield Un 6:31.6 20:16.6 80
91 Camila Cortina FR Northeastern 6:32.0 20:17.7 81
92 Emma Cary FR Sacred Heart 6:32.8 20:20.3
93 Alison Campbell SR Fairfield Un 6:33.2 20:21.6 82
94 Alivia Carlton So Monmouth University 6:33.6 20:22.8
95 Hannah Gunther FR Colgate University 6:34.1 20:24.2 83
96 Nina Poccia Sr Monmouth University 6:34.2 20:24.7
97 Dawn Hubbell Fr Central CT S 6:34.4 20:25.2 84
98 Caroline Zaworski FR Colgate University 6:34.5 20:25.6 85
99 Kathryn Spitler SO College of t 6:34.6 20:26.0 86
100 Katie Simon FR Canisius College 6:36.2 20:30.9 87
101 Abby Baker Jr Monmouth University 6:36.9 20:32.9
102 Kailey Dwyer JR Binghamton 6:37.0 20:33.5 88
103 Sarah Bent JR Sacred Heart 6:37.4 20:34.5
104 Tiffany Evanego SR St. John's 6:37.7 20:35.6 89
105 Kara McCormack JR College of t 6:38.3 20:37.3
106 Kari Tuite FR Canisius College 6:38.8 20:38.8 90
107 Victoria Cronin So Central CT S 6:39.4 20:40.7 91
108 Sarah Kutz SO Saint Franci 6:39.6 20:41.3 92
109 Madison Fiaschetti JR Saint Franci 6:39.6 20:41.6
110 Rizzo Serena FR Siena College 6:40.0 20:42.6 93
111 Becca Easly JR Colgate University 6:41.5 20:47.4 94
112 Katherine Holdridge SR College of t 6:42.1 20:49.2
113 Melissa Hildalgo SO St. John's 6:42.9 20:51.8 95
114 Gianna Tinto FR Manhattan 6:44.0 20:55.1
115 Stephanie Vickers JR Fairfield Un 6:44.6 20:56.9 96
116 Catherine Gilda SR College of t 6:45.1 20:58.6
117 Jenny Yakir FR Binghamton 6:45.4 20:59.5 97
118 Julia Wood JR Fairfield Un 6:47.0 21:04.3 98
119 Kayla Brennan FR Saint Franci 6:47.5 21:06.0
120 Elizabeth Lombardo SO College of t 6:48.5 21:09.0
121 Sydney Engelberger Sr Monmouth University 6:49.4 21:11.8
122 McDonough Meghan FR Siena College 6:49.5 21:12.3 99
123 Haylie Virginia SO Canisius College 6:49.9 21:13.4 100
124 Michelle Van Pelt SR St. John's 6:50.1 21:14.2 101
125 Katee Gresko SR Saint Franci 6:50.5 21:15.4
126 Jordan Chervin JR Colgate University 6:50.6 21:15.7 102
127 Brandy LeClair Jr Central CT S 6:51.4 21:18.2 103
128 Hermelinda Imbert FR Canisius College 6:51.8 21:19.3 104
129 Rebecca Phillips SO Saint Franci 6:52.0 21:19.9
130 Livia Chase SO Canisius College 6:52.2 21:20.4 105
131 Denise Larson FR Colgate University 6:52.3 21:20.8 106
132 Amanda Kobiolka JR Binghamton 6:55.1 21:29.5 107
133 D'Angelo Gina SO Siena College 6:57.6 21:37.5
134 Emily Johnson SO Seton Hall 6:58.0 21:38.5 108
135 Christian Conner FR Canisius College 6:58.2 21:39.3 109
136 Meaghen Duffy SO Colgate University 6:58.8 21:41.2
137 Meghan DioGuardi SO Colgate University 7:02.9 21:53.8
138 Skyler Berardi FR Colgate University 7:04.1 21:57.4
139 Bailey Seach SO Seton Hall 7:04.9 21:59.9 110
140 Lauren Hoffman So LIU-Post 7:05.9 22:03.0
141 Svoboda Ursula JR Siena College 7:06.5 22:05.1
142 Briana Miller SR Seton Hall 7:08.0 22:09.6 111
143 Ashley Cambiasaca SO Fairfield Un 7:08.3 22:10.6 112
144 Paxton McNierney Jr Central CT S 7:09.3 22:13.8
145 Morrell Erin SO Siena College 7:10.0 22:15.9
146 Savoy Curry FR Binghamton 7:10.9 22:18.8 113
147 Shannon Page FR St. John's 7:13.5 22:26.7 114
148 Shannon Lavin SO Fairfield Un 7:14.1 22:28.7
149 Penn Annica JR Siena College 7:14.4 22:29.6
150 Katie Kern FR Fairfield Un 7:18.5 22:42.2
151 Michelle Ling FR New Jersey Tech 7:19.0 22:44.0
152 Caitlin O'Kane JR Seton Hall 7:19.1 22:44.2 115
153 Lynnsey Ohm SO Saint Franci 7:20.9 22:49.6
154 ASHLEY CRANDALL SO CCNY 7:21.4 22:51.2
155 Emily Shibata FR New Jersey Tech 7:22.1 22:53.5
156 Olivia Gregorio FR Seton Hall 7:24.5 23:01.0 116
157 Amanda Quaglia SR Seton Hall 7:29.9 23:17.6
158 Morgan Ricci Fr Central CT S 7:30.9 23:20.8
159 Samantha Young SR Seton Hall 7:32.7 23:26.2
160 Erika Yamazaki FR Binghamton 7:34.0 23:30.3 117
161 Alex Ryan SR Seton Hall 7:57.1 24:42.3
162 JANILL VARGAS SO CCNY 8:47.5 27:18.6
163 ANGELES ANUNAGBA FR CCNY 8:52.5 27:34.5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Marist 80 7 8 12 19 34 46 54
Total Time: 1:34:27.40
Average: 18:53.48
2 Stony Brook University 103 5 14 17 30 37 50 53
Total Time: 1:34:50.60
Average: 18:58.12
3 Monmouth University 121 18 22 25 27 29 52 58
Total Time: 1:35:30.40
Average: 19:06.08
4 Sacred Heart University 127 10 16 20 40 41 62 68
Total Time: 1:35:29.60
Average: 19:05.92
5 Fordham University 128 13 23 26 28 38 51 57
Total Time: 1:35:36.60
Average: 19:07.32
6 College of the Holy Cross 131 2 11 31 42 45 67 86
Total Time: 1:35:04.70
Average: 19:00.94
7 Northeastern University 131 3 6 32 43 47 48 81
Total Time: 1:35:08.00
Average: 19:01.60
8 Siena College 223 9 33 49 63 69 93 99
Total Time: 1:37:18.80
Average: 19:27.76
9 St. John's 224 1 15 24 89 95 101 114
Total Time: 1:37:32.61
Average: 19:30.52
10 Manhattan 244 21 39 55 59 70 72 75
Total Time: 1:37:52.90
Average: 19:34.58
11 Saint Francis University 269 36 44 60 64 65 79 92
Total Time: 1:38:16.60
Average: 19:39.32
12 Central CT State Universi 288 4 56 66 78 84 91 103
Total Time: 1:38:42.50
Average: 19:44.50
13 Fairfield University 366 35 73 80 82 96 98 112
Total Time: 1:41:01.90
Average: 20:12.38
14 Colgate University 397 61 74 83 85 94 102 106
Total Time: 1:41:36.50
Average: 20:19.30
15 Seton Hall 477 71 77 108 110 111 115 116
Total Time: 1:46:05.40
Average: 21:13.08
16 Binghamton 481 76 88 97 107 113 117
Total Time: 1:45:34.50
Average: 21:06.90
17 Canisius College 486 87 90 100 104 105 109
Total Time: 1:45:02.80
Average: 21:00.56
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC Coaches Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charlotte Pierce SO Columbia 19:29.5
2 Victoria Ingram SO Columbia 19:29.7
3 Kieran Hanrahan FR Fordham University 20:08.0 1
4 Shea Bohan FR Marist 20:27.7 2
5 Jessica Ball Jr Monmouth University 20:33.5
6 Laurel Fisher FR Fordham University 20:35.6 3
7 Lizzy Peper SR Marist 20:36.0 4
8 Bianca Luparello JR Marist 20:37.9 5
9 Clare Bollnow SO Fordham University 20:40.3 6
10 Roxy Novo SO Marist 20:44.2 7
11 Emily Franko JR Marist 20:45.3 8
12 Kerri-Anne Flynn JR Marist 20:51.8 9
13 Jordan Casey FR Marist 20:54.4 10
14 Caroline Morano JR College of t 20:57.4 11
15 Jackie Bunce JR Marist 20:58.5
16 Sara Rankin FR Saint Joseph 21:03.3 12
17 Josephine Jacob-Dolan JR Fordham University 21:04.2 13
18 Maggie Malloy JR Saint Joseph 21:05.9 14
19 Tara Cangialosi SR Fordham University 21:09.7 15
20 Lindsay Arcuri JR Sacred Heart 21:10.7 16
21 Maiya Larsen FR Fordham University 21:11.3 17
22 Christine Donnelly SR Sacred Heart 21:12.0 18
23 Emily Beyer So Monmouth University 21:17.6
24 Antonia Palazzolo FR Sacred Heart 21:19.1 19
25 Lennon Cooper Jr Monmouth University 21:23.4
26 Claire Turner SO College of t 21:24.1 20
27 Maria Schwab SO Sacred Heart 21:28.3 21
28 Lucy Harmon FR Saint Joseph 21:30.7 22
29 Olivia Lappas JR Marist 21:32.6
30 Emly Iannaconi JR College of t 21:35.0 23
31 Christine Gambell SO Marist 21:36.2
32 Jaime Durso JR Marist 21:38.2
33 Carly Trill Jr Monmouth University 21:41.5
34 Christina Firl JR Columbia 21:46.0
35 Shannon Gildea SO Marist 21:47.7
36 Jessica Howe FR Marist 21:47.9
37 Mariella Bilello SR Marist 21:50.8
38 Megan O'Dowd SO Saint Joseph 21:53.9 24
39 Blake Elwood FR Fordham University 21:55.6 25
40 Molly Desrochers FR College of t 21:56.7 26
41 Lindsay Donegan FR Sacred Heart 22:04.6 27
42 Elizabeth Morriseau FR Fordham University 22:12.3
43 Shannon Langdon JR Sacred Heart 22:37.1 28
44 Haley Leishman SO College of t 22:41.0 29
45 Leah O'Neill SO Sacred Heart 22:42.5 30
46 Kaitlyn Goodlow FR Sacred Heart 22:47.4
47 Allie Dellicarri JR Marist 22:48.3
48 Erin McGuire FR Saint Joseph 22:55.3 31
49 Kristi Licursi JR Marist 22:59.3
50 Danielle Vollaro SR Sacred Heart 23:26.0
51 Katherine Guilbo FR College of t 23:33.7 32
52 Elizabeth Schaffner SO Saint Franci 23:40.0
53 Olivia Tracy FR Sacred Heart 23:41.5
54 Rebecca Johnson JR Saint Franci 23:49.3
55 Sarah Nacci JR Sacred Heart 23:57.9
56 Nicole Cote SO Sacred Heart 24:01.0
57 Sara Vallelunga SR Saint Franci 24:01.7
58 Monica Macchio FR Sacred Heart 24:34.8
59 Catherine Ferreri SR Marist 24:37.5
60 Victoria Bernardo FR Sacred Heart 25:24.1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Marist 26 2 4 5 7 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:43:11.10
Average: 20:38.22
2 Fordham University 38 1 3 6 13 15 17 25
Total Time: 1:43:37.80
Average: 20:43.56
3 Sacred Heart University 101 16 18 19 21 27 28 30
Total Time: 1:47:14.70
Average: 21:26.94
4 Saint Joseph's University 103 12 14 22 24 31
Total Time: 1:48:29.11
Average: 21:41.82
5 College of the Holy Cross 109 11 20 23 26 29 32
Total Time: 1:48:34.20
Average: 21:42.84
Event 3 Men 5 Mile Run CC Championship
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Jack Boyle JR Columbia 5:04.3 25:21.2 1
2 Chris Allen SR Harvard University 5:05.9 25:29.2 2
3 Brian Zabilski FR Columbia 5:07.0 25:34.9 3
4 Stuart Crowell GR George Mason 5:07.4 25:36.7 4
5 Jimmy Daniels JR Saint Joseph 5:07.6 25:38.0 5
6 Bradley Heuer JR La Salle University 5:07.7 25:38.5 6
7 Sam Ritz FR Columbia 5:07.8 25:39.1 7
8 Spencer Haik SO Columbia 5:08.1 25:40.1 8
9 Dustin Wilson SR Columbia 5:08.2 25:40.6 9
10 Ben Ritz JR Columbia 5:09.0 25:44.9 10
11 Quinn Davis SR Saint Joseph 5:09.9 25:49.4 11
12 Andrew Tario SO Iona College 5:10.0 25:49.8
13 Ben Huffman SO Harvard University 5:10.1 25:50.2 12
14 Brandon Price JR Harvard University 5:10.6 25:52.7 13
15 Paul Szulewski GR Saint Joseph 5:10.7 25:53.4 14
16 Steve Lewandowski JR La Salle University 5:10.9 25:54.4 15
17 Ryan Thomas SO Columbia 5:11.3 25:56.1 16
18 Ian Barnhill SR La Salle University 5:11.4 25:57.0 17
19 Tyler Italiano FR Columbia 5:11.6 25:57.8
20 Max Norris JR Columbia 5:12.4 26:01.7
21 Marc Violone SR Columbia 5:12.7 26:03.1
22 Dylan Tarpey SO Columbia 5:13.0 26:04.8
23 John Mascioli JR Saint Joseph 5:13.9 26:09.2 18
24 Logan Miller SO George Mason 5:15.4 26:16.7 19
25 Stephan Listabarth JR Temple University 5:15.9 26:19.3 20
26 Fran Ferruzzi JR La Salle University 5:16.0 26:19.7 21
27 Brent Coulter JR George Mason 5:16.1 26:20.2 22
28 Shawn Hutchison FR Saint Joseph 5:16.2 26:20.8 23
29 Austin Gilbert FR Harvard University 5:16.6 26:23.0 24
30 Sean Macpherson FR Saint Joseph 5:17.2 26:26.0 25
31 David Dorsey SO Saint Joseph 5:17.7 26:28.3 26
32 Grayson Morgan FR George Mason 5:18.1 26:30.3 27
33 Matthew Kacyon SR Temple University 5:18.3 26:31.1 28
34 Kieran Tuntivate FR Harvard University 5:18.9 26:34.2 29
35 Brandon Clark SO Iona College 5:20.3 26:41.4
36 Paul Adam FR George Mason 5:20.9 26:44.3 30
37 Darrel Gooding SR Fairleigh Dickinson 5:21.0 26:44.7
38 Adam LaFemina JR George Mason 5:22.5 26:52.3 31
39 Alex Izewski SR Temple University 5:23.1 26:55.2 32
40 Chris Berry JR La Salle University 5:23.2 26:56.0 33
41 Gabe Montague SO Harvard University 5:23.5 26:57.6 34
42 Robert Hope FR Harvard University 5:23.9 26:59.4 35
43 Anthony Morelli SO Saint Joseph 5:24.9 27:04.5
44 Will Maltin SR Temple University 5:25.1 27:05.3 36
45 Dave Ozarowski JR La Salle University 5:25.3 27:06.2 37
46 Justin Branco FR Saint Joseph 5:25.5 27:07.1
47 Thomas McClellan JR Iona College 5:25.8 27:08.9
48 Brendan Robertson SR La Salle University 5:26.2 27:10.7 38
49 Johnathan Condly FR Temple University 5:26.5 27:12.2 39
50 Dylan Titon SO La Salle University 5:27.2 27:15.7
51 Nick Lefavor SO La Salle University 5:28.0 27:19.9
52 Jason Menzies SO Columbia 5:28.2 27:21.0
53 Louis Colson SO Harvard University 5:29.4 27:26.9
54 Tyler Spear SO Harvard University 5:30.1 27:30.2
55 Tim Flanagan SR La Salle University 5:30.4 27:32.1
56 Ryan Magnus JR La Salle University 5:30.5 27:32.4
57 Dustin Jutras FR George Mason 5:31.1 27:35.1 40
58 Ross Wightman JR Iona College 5:32.3 27:41.5
59 Michael Cassidy JR Saint Joseph 5:33.1 27:45.4
60 Nathan Williams FR Harvard University 5:35.5 27:57.2
61 Samuel Oh FR Harvard University 5:35.9 27:59.2
62 Nicholas Linder FR Harvard University 5:37.1 28:05.2
63 Praneeth Gottipati JR Temple University 5:38.0 28:09.9 41
64 John Pujols JR La Salle University 5:38.5 28:12.2
65 Matthew Mullin-Garcia FR Saint Joseph 5:38.7 28:13.6
66 Trent Lancaster FR George Mason 5:39.0 28:15.0
67 Marcus Hatchett SO George Mason 5:40.9 28:24.4
68 Brendan Bilotta SO Saint Joseph 5:41.9 28:29.3
69 Ben Evans FR Temple University 5:45.5 28:47.5 42
70 Jonathan Schloth FR George Mason 5:47.7 28:58.1
71 Shane Ramdeo FR Temple University 5:50.3 29:11.1
72 Darien Knudsen FR Temple University 5:50.7 29:13.6
73 Jeff Craskey SO Temple University 5:57.2 29:45.9
74 Tyji Mays FR Temple University 6:05.7 30:28.2
75 Rahul Ramesh FR Temple University 6:05.7 30:28.5
76 Daryon Brown SO Fairleigh Dickinson 6:15.0 31:15.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Columbia 28 1 3 7 8 9 10 16
Total Time: 2:07:55.90
Average: 25:35.18
2 Saint Joseph's University 71 5 11 14 18 23 25 26
Total Time: 2:09:50.80
Average: 25:58.16
3 Harvard University 80 2 12 13 24 29 34 35
Total Time: 2:10:09.30
Average: 26:01.86
4 La Salle University 92 6 15 17 21 33 37 38
Total Time: 2:10:45.60
Average: 26:09.12
5 George Mason 102 4 19 22 27 30 31 40
Total Time: 2:11:28.20
Average: 26:17.64
6 Temple University 155 20 28 32 36 39 41 42
Total Time: 2:14:03.10
Average: 26:48.62
Event 5 Men 5 Mile Run CC University
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Chad Maloy SR Canisius College 5:05.7 25:28.4 1
2 Nephat Maritim SR Northeastern 5:07.3 25:36.4 2
3 Mitchell Kun SR Stony Brook 5:07.5 25:37.2 3
4 Michael Turi SR Fordham University 5:11.5 25:57.3 4
5 Kevin French Sr Monmouth University 5:11.8 25:59.0 5
6 Christian Stafford SO Northeastern 5:12.7 26:03.2 6
7 Ryan Hertzog Jr Central CT S 5:13.2 26:05.7 7
8 Daniel Romano FR Northeastern 5:13.2 26:06.0 8
9 Nikolas O'Brien SO Fordham University 5:13.3 26:06.2 9
10 Conor Murphy RP Rutgers University 5:13.5 26:07.4 10
11 Bryce England SO Saint Franci 5:13.7 26:08.2 11
12 Trevor Guerrera SO Sacred Heart 5:13.7 26:08.6 12
13 Jaimin Vekaria KA Rutgers University 5:13.9 26:09.3 13
14 Tom Diliberto JR Manhattan 5:14.1 26:10.4 14
15 Jonathan Annelli SR Fordham University 5:14.6 26:12.9 15
16 Trent Brinkofski IN Rutgers University 5:15.2 26:15.8 16
17 Sam Daly JR Fairfield Un 5:15.3 26:16.2 17
18 Spencer Johnson JR Marist 5:15.9 26:19.4 18
19 Higgins Tom SR Siena College 5:16.1 26:20.5 19
20 Ryan Mitchell Fr Monmouth University 5:16.5 26:22.2 20
21 Dietrich Mosel SO Marist 5:16.7 26:23.2 21
22 Joseph Clark SR Stony Brook 5:16.8 26:23.6 22
23 Daniel Connolly SO Stony Brook 5:18.2 26:30.9 23
24 Brian Edsall JR Marist 5:18.3 26:31.2 24
25 Daniel Condon SO Northeastern 5:19.5 26:37.4 25
26 Keith DeBlock SR Fairfield Un 5:20.0 26:40.0 26
27 Johnny Lee SR Marist 5:20.4 26:41.6 27
28 Daniel Galford JR Stony Brook 5:20.4 26:42.0 28
29 Jake Duckworth JR Fordham University 5:20.4 26:42.0 29
30 Danniel Belay SO RIDER 5:20.5 26:42.2 30
31 Matt Baffuto FR Marist 5:21.1 26:45.2 31
32 Fiore Paolo JR Siena College 5:21.2 26:45.8 32
33 Kevin Summonte Jr Monmouth University 5:21.3 26:46.4 33
34 Miller Nick SR Siena College 5:21.6 26:47.6 34
35 Stefan Morton JR Marist 5:21.9 26:49.3 35
36 Paul Duffey JR Northeastern 5:22.2 26:50.9 36
37 Dom Munson NS Rutgers University 5:22.3 26:51.5 37
38 Anthony Horten RT Rutgers University 5:22.4 26:52.0 38
39 John Burns JR UMass Amherst 5:22.9 26:54.2 39
40 Cornine Nick JR Siena College 5:23.0 26:54.8 40
41 Amir Khaghani FR Manhattan 5:23.1 26:55.3 41
42 Pat Rynkowski SR Marist 5:23.3 26:56.2 42
43 Gabe Bender SR Canisius College 5:23.4 26:56.8 43
44 Michael Andre JR College of t 5:24.0 26:59.8 44
45 Kyle Mueller Fr Monmouth University 5:24.1 27:00.2 45
46 Tucker McNinch FR Northeastern 5:24.1 27:00.5 46
47 Victor Ricci JR Seton Hall 5:24.2 27:00.9 47
48 Nick Matson FR Manhattan 5:24.3 27:01.3 48
49 Louis Bustamante SO Seton Hall 5:24.4 27:01.7 49
50 Michael Scott JR LIU-Post 5:24.7 27:03.6 50
51 Riley Hughes FR Marist 5:24.8 27:03.9
52 Kevin Vinolas FR Stony Brook 5:24.9 27:04.1 51
53 Saad Baig JR Marist 5:25.0 27:04.8
54 Joe Lundberg FR Manhattan 5:25.2 27:05.6 52
55 Gerard Sclafani Jr Monmouth University 5:25.5 27:07.4 53
56 Nolan Parsley JR Fairfield Un 5:25.8 27:08.9 54
57 Alex Norstrom Fr Central CT S 5:26.0 27:10.0 55
58 Kaufmann Bradley JR RIDER 5:26.2 27:10.7 56
59 Steven Rizzo SO Marist 5:26.3 27:11.1
60 Cody Hawkins SR Colgate University 5:26.4 27:11.6 57
61 Morgan Marlow JR UMass Amherst 5:26.6 27:12.7 58
62 Timothy Loehner SO Sacred Heart 5:26.9 27:14.5 59
63 Scott McKluskey FR Northeastern 5:27.0 27:15.0 60
64 Chris Orlando SO Manhattan 5:27.3 27:16.1 61
65 Alexander Stuver JR Canisius College 5:27.4 27:16.9 62
66 Nate Howe FR Binghamton 5:27.8 27:18.7 63
67 Randall William FR Siena College 5:27.8 27:19.0 64
68 Nick Price IC Rutgers University 5:27.9 27:19.3 65
69 Patrick Crowley FR Canisius College 5:28.1 27:20.3 66
70 Watson Hanson SO Colgate University 5:28.2 27:20.7 67
71 Joe Miller SO Marist 5:28.3 27:21.3
72 Andrew Handfield SO Sacred Heart 5:28.6 27:23.0 68
73 Luke Wiley LE Rutgers University 5:29.2 27:26.0 69
74 Ryan Tancin SR Stony Brook 5:29.5 27:27.4 70
75 Brendan Callahan So Central CT S 5:29.7 27:28.5 71
76 Michael Flanagan JR Fairfield Un 5:30.1 27:30.1 72
77 Billy Hector FR Binghamton 5:30.3 27:31.5 73
78 Eric Waterman FR UMass Amherst 5:30.9 27:34.1 74
79 Bryan Cabral Fr Monmouth University 5:31.0 27:34.9 75
80 Bryant Cordova SO Seton Hall 5:31.1 27:35.4 76
81 G Matthew Greco JR College of t 5:31.3 27:36.4 77
82 Steve Forte SO Manhattan 5:31.4 27:36.8 78
83 Chris Noda SR Colgate University 5:31.9 27:39.3 79
84 Troy Kelly JR Colgate University 5:32.4 27:42.1 80
85 Kyle Penney SR Saint Franci 5:32.7 27:43.5 81
86 Zachary White FR Saint Franci 5:33.1 27:45.2 82
87 Christian McLaughlin FR Manhattan 5:33.2 27:45.8 83
88 Michael Potter FR Northeastern 5:33.3 27:46.6
89 Jeffrey Larson SO Seton Hall 5:33.6 27:47.6 84
90 John Bentivegna JR College of t 5:33.9 27:49.2 85
91 Nick Adamo JR Manhattan 5:34.2 27:50.6
92 Connor Fuller Sr Monmouth University 5:34.9 27:54.1 86
93 Michael Famigliette FR UMass Amherst 5:35.1 27:55.3 87
94 Zachary Frahlich FR UMass Amherst 5:35.2 27:55.8 88
95 Shaun Allen JR Saint Franci 5:35.3 27:56.2 89
96 Daryn Hutchings FR Binghamton 5:35.3 27:56.5 90
97 Zachary Iannarelli Sr Monmouth University 5:35.4 27:56.8
98 Derek French Jr Central CT S 5:35.5 27:57.2 91
99 Joseph Murphy SR College of t 5:35.6 27:58.1 92
100 Matt Gill FR Binghamton 5:35.8 27:59.1 93
101 Adam Schwenzfeier JR Fordham University 5:36.0 27:59.7 94
102 Eric Davidson So Central CT S 5:36.3 28:01.4 95
103 Jordan Dixon FR Fairfield Un 5:36.7 28:03.5 96
104 Scott Daly FR Fairfield Un 5:36.8 28:03.8 97
105 Szwetkowski Connor JR RIDER 5:36.9 28:04.5 98
106 Graham Huggins-Filozof Sr Monmouth University 5:37.1 28:05.2
107 Domenick D'Agostino Sr Monmouth University 5:37.7 28:08.5
108 Michael Mullaney FR Fairfield Un 5:38.1 28:10.3 99
109 Jade Marhaba SR Binghamton 5:38.2 28:10.9 100
110 Benjamin McDermott FR Stony Brook 5:38.3 28:11.5 101
111 Fogarty Sean SR Siena College 5:38.5 28:12.2 102
112 Palmer Weimann FR Marist 5:38.5 28:12.5
113 Bryan Broderick Sr Monmouth University 5:38.7 28:13.1
114 Brandon Williams FR Canisius College 5:39.5 28:17.5 103
115 Christopher Conley JR College of t 5:39.7 28:18.6 104
116 Fiust-Klink Shane JR Siena College 5:40.3 28:21.1 105
117 Rob DeFalco So Monmouth University 5:40.6 28:23.0
118 Sean Kip JR Seton Hall 5:41.5 28:27.4 106
119 Gordon Phipps III JR Saint Franci 5:41.8 28:28.7 107
120 Connor Hennessey FR College of t 5:41.9 28:29.3 108
121 Keenan Walker FR Saint Franci 5:42.1 28:30.4 109
122 Ryan Gioe SO LIU-Post 5:42.3 28:31.3 110
123 Phil DeFroscia JR RIDER 5:42.3 28:31.5 111
124 Bryan Howard SO UMass Amherst 5:42.8 28:33.7 112
125 Kian Jackson FR Rutgers University 5:43.6 28:37.9
126 Cameron Quisenberry JR Seton Hall 5:43.9 28:39.4 113
127 Francisco Tejidor SR College of t 5:44.8 28:43.9 114
128 Russell Reed Sr Longwood 5:45.2 28:46.0
129 Tyler McGarvey JR LIU-Post 5:45.6 28:47.9 115
130 Paul Henry FR Canisius College 5:45.7 28:48.4 116
131 Dan Palladino SO Colgate University 5:45.8 28:49.0 117
132 Hatala Bryant JR Siena College 5:46.1 28:50.5
133 Pinnola Mike SO RIDER 5:46.8 28:53.6 118
134 Matt LeMoine FR Seton Hall 5:47.7 28:58.2 119
135 Steven Arnone SR LIU-Post 5:48.7 29:03.2 120
136 Bryan Gallaher SO College of t 5:49.3 29:06.2
137 Arrane Paige--Rispoli JR Canisius College 5:49.5 29:07.3 121
138 Thomas Flynn SO LIU-Post 5:49.7 29:08.4 122
139 Kevin Rivera Fr Central CT S 5:50.1 29:10.3 123
140 Henry Dodge JR College of t 5:50.2 29:10.9
141 O'Hara John FR Siena College 5:50.6 29:12.7
142 Alex Mallue JR Seton Hall 5:50.6 29:13.1
143 Bryan Reilly SO Sacred Heart 5:50.9 29:14.6 124
144 David Carey JR Canisius College 5:51.4 29:16.9
145 Jake Bast SR Seton Hall 5:52.1 29:20.3
146 Michael Bodie FR Fairfield Un 5:52.7 29:23.5
147 Richard Stephens FR Seton Hall 5:53.4 29:27.1
148 Nicholas Ramirez FR New Jersey Tech 5:53.7 29:28.2 125
149 Joseph Klein SO Sacred Heart 5:54.3 29:31.2 126
150 Timothy Salit FR Fairfield Un 5:55.1 29:35.5
151 Dan Hausamann FR Binghamton 5:55.6 29:37.7 127
152 Walter Grosenheider SR Seton Hall 5:55.9 29:39.5
153 Patrick Watters FR Binghamton 5:56.2 29:41.1 128
154 Dane Krchnavy FR Sacred Heart 5:56.3 29:41.5 129
155 Joseph Ranni FR LIU-Post 5:56.4 29:42.0 130
156 Michael Strosko FR Saint Franci 5:58.3 29:51.3 131
157 Pichardo Stalin FR RIDER 5:59.2 29:56.0 132
158 Michael Russell FR New Jersey Tech 6:00.5 30:02.1 133
159 Austino Garcia JR Colgate University 6:00.9 30:04.2 134
160 Frank Segreto SR Fairfield Un 6:02.0 30:09.9
161 Mickey Kozak SO Fairfield Un 6:02.8 30:14.1
162 Matthew Nelson Jr Monmouth University 6:03.3 30:16.6
163 James Sullivan IV SO Sacred Heart 6:04.0 30:19.6 135
164 Brendan Hinds FR Saint Franci 6:04.2 30:20.6
165 Joseph Keane FR Sacred Heart 6:04.3 30:21.3
166 Ryan Flannery SR Seton Hall 6:04.9 30:24.3
167 Stephen Jastrzembski FR Fairfield Un 6:06.8 30:33.8
168 Ryan Dritschel FR RIDER 6:07.1 30:35.3 136
169 Timothy Daudelin SR New Jersey Tech 6:08.9 30:44.4 137
170 Carmelo Gabayeron FR New Jersey Tech 6:12.1 31:00.5 138
171 Ryan Moumblow JR Seton Hall 6:13.8 31:09.0
172 ALBERT LEONARDO FR CCNY 6:14.2 31:10.8 139
173 Saydah Theodore FR RIDER 6:21.6 31:48.0
174 Joseph Martinelli SR Seton Hall 6:23.6 31:57.8
175 Evan Qatani FR Sacred Heart 6:23.7 31:58.4
176 KAVINDU AMARASINGHE FR CCNY 6:25.8 32:09.0 140
177 THOMAS SULLIVAN SO CCNY 6:26.6 32:12.9 141
178 Nathaniel Bailey SR New Jersey Tech 6:27.3 32:16.4 142
179 JANSSEL NUNEZ JR CCNY 6:29.1 32:25.2 143
180 AARON GOMES FR CCNY 6:34.6 32:52.7 144
181 ROWAN CRUICKSHANK SO CCNY 6:43.1 33:35.4 145
182 Carlos Skerrett FR New Jersey Tech 7:07.3 35:36.2 146
183 DAVID HERNANDEZ SO CCNY 7:07.4 35:36.7 147
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Northeastern University 77 2 6 8 25 36 46 60
Total Time: 2:11:13.90
Average: 26:14.78
2 Rutgers University 114 10 13 16 37 38 65 69
Total Time: 2:12:16.00
Average: 26:27.20
3 Marist 121 18 21 24 27 31 35 42
Total Time: 2:12:40.60
Average: 26:32.12
4 Stony Brook University 127 3 22 23 28 51 70 101
Total Time: 2:12:17.80
Average: 26:27.56
5 Fordham University 151 4 9 15 29 94
Total Time: 2:12:58.10
Average: 26:35.62
6 Monmouth University 156 5 20 33 45 53 75 86
Total Time: 2:13:15.20
Average: 26:39.04
7 Siena College 189 19 32 34 40 64 102 105
Total Time: 2:14:07.70
Average: 26:49.54
8 Manhattan 216 14 41 48 52 61 78 83
Total Time: 2:14:28.70
Average: 26:53.74
9 Fairfield University 265 17 26 54 72 96 97 99
Total Time: 2:15:38.70
Average: 27:07.74
10 Canisius College 275 1 43 62 66 103 116 121
Total Time: 2:15:19.90
Average: 27:03.98
11 Central CT State Universi 319 7 55 71 91 95 123
Total Time: 2:16:42.81
Average: 27:20.56
12 UMass Amherst 346 39 58 74 87 88 112
Total Time: 2:17:32.10
Average: 27:30.42
13 Seton Hall 362 47 49 76 84 106 113 119
Total Time: 2:17:53.00
Average: 27:34.60
14 Saint Francis University 370 11 81 82 89 107 109 131
Total Time: 2:18:01.80
Average: 27:36.36
15 Sacred Heart University 389 12 59 68 124 126 129 135
Total Time: 2:19:31.90
Average: 27:54.38
16 Colgate University 400 57 67 79 80 117 134
Total Time: 2:18:42.70
Average: 27:44.54
17 College of the Holy Cross 402 44 77 85 92 104 108 114
Total Time: 2:18:42.11
Average: 27:44.42
18 RIDER 413 30 56 98 111 118 132 136
Total Time: 2:19:22.50
Average: 27:52.50
19 Binghamton 419 63 73 90 93 100 127 128
Total Time: 2:18:56.70
Average: 27:47.34
20 LIU-Post 517 50 110 115 120 122 130
Total Time: 2:22:34.40
Average: 28:30.88
21 New Jersey Tech 675 125 133 137 138 142 146
Total Time: 2:33:31.60
Average: 30:42.32
22 CCNY 707 139 140 141 143 144 145 147
Total Time: 2:40:50.61
Average: 32:10.12
Event 2 Men 5 Mile Run CC Coaches Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Keenan Piper JR Columbia 5:21.1 26:45.5 1
2 Aidan Goltra SO Columbia 5:21.6 26:48.0 2
3 George Miao SO Columbia 5:23.3 26:56.1 3
4 Johain Ounadjela FR Columbia 5:24.6 27:02.6 4
5 Dan Schumacher FR Columbia 5:28.5 27:22.2 5
6 Michael Kennedy FR Marist 5:34.2 27:51.1 6
7 Jake Hensler JR Marist 5:34.9 27:54.4 7
8 Clint Corso FR La Salle University 5:35.9 27:59.3
9 Omar Perez SR Marist 5:37.2 28:06.0 8
10 Will Sponaugle FR Saint Joseph 5:37.6 28:07.8 9
11 Eamonn Beers FR Marist 5:37.7 28:08.2 10
12 Will Duggan SO Marist 5:38.2 28:10.9 11
13 Jake Durante-Koller SO Saint Joseph 5:38.7 28:13.2 12
14 Charlie Ropes SR Marist 5:40.0 28:20.0 13
15 Mark Vuono SR Marist 5:40.6 28:22.8 14
16 Jerome Vessichio FR Fordham University 5:44.0 28:39.6
17 Sean Princivalle FR Saint Joseph 5:44.5 28:42.2 15
18 Dom Fortino FR Marist 5:44.7 28:43.2
19 Alec Hilton SO College of t 5:44.8 28:43.6 16
20 Tommy Higley FR Saint Joseph 5:47.7 28:58.4 17
21 James English, Jr SO Monmouth University 5:48.0 29:00.0
22 Dan Hillman FR Marist 5:48.3 29:01.1
23 Ricky Willi SR Marist 5:48.3 29:01.4
24 William Christ SO College of t 5:50.3 29:11.1 18
25 Pat Hickey SO Marist 5:51.2 29:16.0
26 Matt Farrell Fr Monmouth University 5:54.2 29:30.7
27 John Podles FR Saint Joseph 5:55.2 29:35.8 19
28 Matthew Silas FR College of t 5:58.0 29:49.8 20
29 John Egan SR Saint Joseph 6:00.4 30:02.1 21
30 Maxwell McKee JR College of t 6:10.5 30:52.1 22
31 Brendan Thorp FR Saint Joseph 6:11.2 30:56.0 23
32 Thomas Kalantzakos SO College of t 6:14.1 31:10.1 24
33 Steven Chrappa JR College of t 6:17.4 31:26.7 25
34 Cameron Kelly SO College of t 6:22.7 31:53.6 26
35 Graham Bly SO Saint Joseph 6:38.4 33:11.8
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Columbia 15 1 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 2:14:54.40
Average: 26:58.88
2 Marist 42 6 7 8 10 11 13 14
Total Time: 2:20:10.61
Average: 28:02.12
3 Saint Joseph's University 72 9 12 15 17 19 21 23
Total Time: 2:23:37.40
Average: 28:43.48
4 College of the Holy Cross 100 16 18 20 22 24 25 26
Total Time: 2:29:46.70
Average: 29:57.34
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·62249 views
History for ECAC / IC4A Division I Cross Country Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#ecac #ic4a
|